Compare Alpha Anywhere vs. Infinite Blue

Alpha Anywhere is ranked 37th in Rapid Application Development Software while Infinite Blue is ranked 18th in Rapid Application Development Software with 1 review. Alpha Anywhere is rated 0, while Infinite Blue is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Infinite Blue writes "A simple solution with an easy setup and good stability". Alpha Anywhere is most compared with , whereas Infinite Blue is most compared with Mendix.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Alpha Anywhere Logo
59 views|28 comparisons
Infinite Blue Logo
272 views|186 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Zudy, Pega and others in Rapid Application Development Software. Updated: March 2020.
408,726 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Rapid Application Development Software solutions are best for your needs.
408,726 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
59
Comparisons
28
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
272
Comparisons
186
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
221
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Progress Rollbase, Rollbase
Learn
Alpha Software
Progress
Overview

Alpha Software's Alpha Anywhere platform is a complete business application development and deployment environment that enables users to quickly become proficient in creating mobile business forms and applications that run across all devices. Alpha Anywhere has the unique capability to rapidly create offline capable, mobile-optimized forms and business apps that can easily access and integrate with existing databases and web services, and can exploit built-in role-based security.

Infinite Blue provides a comprehensive low-code development platform and enterprise applications for the BC/DR industry. Infinite Blue is trusted by independent software vendors and enterprises across the globe. Infinite Blue Platform is at the heart of countless business applications running in a wide variety of industries worldwide.

Offer
Learn more about Alpha Anywhere
Learn more about Infinite Blue
Sample Customers
Knectsoft, Worldpay, LifeStatus360, TD Bank, Dwellpoint, ZEROCK, MySchoolAnywhere, Brock University, Rev1, Australian Emergency Services, Warren County Government, Integrated Health Management Services, Northern Edge Patient Care, LiveImmigration, Merrick, Goodman Manufacturing, PetSitClick, Glacier Water, Hayat Communications, AVIS, MAERSKPironet NDH, Jungle Lasers, Aintercarga SAS, ASPsoftware, Cloudselling
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Zudy, Pega and others in Rapid Application Development Software. Updated: March 2020.
408,726 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Rapid Application Development Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.