Compare Alpha Anywhere vs. Kony

Alpha Anywhere is ranked 37th in Rapid Application Development Software while Kony is ranked 9th in Rapid Application Development Software with 5 reviews. Alpha Anywhere is rated 0, while Kony is rated 7.8. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Kony writes "Easy to learn and use its many features, but the licensing fees are too expensive". Alpha Anywhere is most compared with , whereas Kony is most compared with OutSystems, Ionic and Xamarin Platform.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Alpha Anywhere Logo
59 views|28 comparisons
Kony Logo
Read 5 Kony reviews.
3,532 views|2,327 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Alpha Anywhere? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Zudy, Pega and others in Rapid Application Development Software. Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
This is an expensive solution, and it is the biggest challenge that we face when we present this platform to customers.​The price is too high. The annual cost for the Kony license is very high. Every year you have to renew it in order to maintain it​

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Rapid Application Development Software solutions are best for your needs.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
59
Comparisons
28
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
3,532
Comparisons
2,327
Reviews
5
Average Words per Review
471
Avg. Rating
7.8
Top Comparisons
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
KonyOne
Learn
Alpha Software
Kony Solutions
Overview

Alpha Software's Alpha Anywhere platform is a complete business application development and deployment environment that enables users to quickly become proficient in creating mobile business forms and applications that run across all devices. Alpha Anywhere has the unique capability to rapidly create offline capable, mobile-optimized forms and business apps that can easily access and integrate with existing databases and web services, and can exploit built-in role-based security.

Kony is the fastest-growing, cloud-based enterprise mobility solutions company and an industry leader among mobile application development platform providers. Kony empowers today's leading organizations to compete in mobile time by rapidly delivering multi-edge apps across the broadest array of devices and systems. Enterprises can design, build, configure, and manage mobile apps across the entire software development lifecycle, and get to market faster with a lower total of ownership.
Offer
Learn more about Alpha Anywhere
Learn more about Kony
Sample Customers
Knectsoft, Worldpay, LifeStatus360, TD Bank, Dwellpoint, ZEROCK, MySchoolAnywhere, Brock University, Rev1, Australian Emergency Services, Warren County Government, Integrated Health Management Services, Northern Edge Patient Care, LiveImmigration, Merrick, Goodman Manufacturing, PetSitClick, Glacier Water, Hayat Communications, AVIS, MAERSKNationwide, KPMG, Medical Mutual, ComED, Ally, Aetna, Banks Holdings Limited, Boughey, Toyota, Warburtons, Woodside, Wellpoint, Regions
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company38%
Comms Service Provider12%
Media Company12%
Manufacturing Company6%
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Zudy, Pega and others in Rapid Application Development Software. Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Rapid Application Development Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.