Compare Alpha Anywhere vs. Pega BPM

Alpha Anywhere is ranked 37th in Rapid Application Development Software while Pega BPM is ranked 3rd in Rapid Application Development Software with 11 reviews. Alpha Anywhere is rated 0, while Pega BPM is rated 8.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Pega BPM writes "Rapid renew structure allows for better implementation over other solutions and aids clients in serving their customers". Alpha Anywhere is most compared with , whereas Pega BPM is most compared with Camunda BPM, Appian and ServiceNow.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Alpha Anywhere Logo
59 views|28 comparisons
Pega BPM Logo
13,647 views|10,150 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Alpha Anywhere? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Zudy, Pega and others in Rapid Application Development Software. Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The price of this solution, including installation and configuration, is comparable to competing vendors.May be somewhat more expensive than other solutions initially, but should have enhanced return on investment.The licensing fees are based on the number of users.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Rapid Application Development Software solutions are best for your needs.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
59
Comparisons
28
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
13,647
Comparisons
10,150
Reviews
11
Average Words per Review
549
Avg. Rating
8.5
Top Comparisons
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
Pegasystems, SmartBPM
Learn
Alpha Software
Pega
Overview

Alpha Software's Alpha Anywhere platform is a complete business application development and deployment environment that enables users to quickly become proficient in creating mobile business forms and applications that run across all devices. Alpha Anywhere has the unique capability to rapidly create offline capable, mobile-optimized forms and business apps that can easily access and integrate with existing databases and web services, and can exploit built-in role-based security.

Pega BPM helps you simplify and automate your operations so that you can reduce costs and improve business agility. Pega's unique Build For Change technology delivers repeatable solutions that can be efficiently reused and tailored to meet the requirements of diverse customers, product lines, channels, and geographies.

Offer
Learn more about Alpha Anywhere
Learn more about Pega BPM
Sample Customers
Knectsoft, Worldpay, LifeStatus360, TD Bank, Dwellpoint, ZEROCK, MySchoolAnywhere, Brock University, Rev1, Australian Emergency Services, Warren County Government, Integrated Health Management Services, Northern Edge Patient Care, LiveImmigration, Merrick, Goodman Manufacturing, PetSitClick, Glacier Water, Hayat Communications, AVIS, MAERSKThe State of Maine, ANZ, Coca-Cola, Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA), ME, New South Wales, OptumRx, Texas Department of Transportation, UnitedHealthcare Medicare & Retirement
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm64%
Software R&D Company27%
Retailer9%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company45%
Comms Service Provider10%
Financial Services Firm10%
Manufacturing Company4%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business18%
Midsize Enterprise5%
Large Enterprise77%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business4%
Midsize Enterprise13%
Large Enterprise83%
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Zudy, Pega and others in Rapid Application Development Software. Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Rapid Application Development Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.