Compare Alpha Anywhere vs. QuickBase

Alpha Anywhere is ranked 36th in Rapid Application Development Software while QuickBase is ranked 14th in Rapid Application Development Software with 3 reviews. Alpha Anywhere is rated 0, while QuickBase is rated 8.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of QuickBase writes "Easy to use and the support is good". Alpha Anywhere is most compared with , whereas QuickBase is most compared with Microsoft PowerApps, Zudy VINYL and Caspio.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Alpha Anywhere Logo
55 views|26 comparisons
QuickBase Logo
4,579 views|3,197 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Alpha Anywhere? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Zudy, Appian and others in Rapid Application Development Software. Updated: March 2020.
406,070 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
You have to negotiate the price because it varies based on the number of users you have, as well as how much cloud storage space you need.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Rapid Application Development Software solutions are best for your needs.
406,070 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
55
Comparisons
26
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
4,579
Comparisons
3,197
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
402
Avg. Rating
8.7
Top Comparisons
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
Quick Base
Learn
Alpha Software
Quickbase
Overview

Alpha Software's Alpha Anywhere platform is a complete business application development and deployment environment that enables users to quickly become proficient in creating mobile business forms and applications that run across all devices. Alpha Anywhere has the unique capability to rapidly create offline capable, mobile-optimized forms and business apps that can easily access and integrate with existing databases and web services, and can exploit built-in role-based security.

Trusted by more than half of the Fortune 100, QuickBase is a low-code platform for building, customizing, and integrating custom business applications. With more than 6,000 customers and 500,000 active users, QuickBase is the technology of choice for organizations that want to empower business users to solve their own challenges while maintaining the governance and security of an enterprise-quality app development system.

Offer
Learn more about Alpha Anywhere
Learn more about QuickBase
Sample Customers
Knectsoft, Worldpay, LifeStatus360, TD Bank, Dwellpoint, ZEROCK, MySchoolAnywhere, Brock University, Rev1, Australian Emergency Services, Warren County Government, Integrated Health Management Services, Northern Edge Patient Care, LiveImmigration, Merrick, Goodman Manufacturing, PetSitClick, Glacier Water, Hayat Communications, AVIS, MAERSKProcter & Gamble, Tesla, Norwegian Cruise Line, Google, Metso, Agero, Kayak, PTC, Patra Corp, TomTom, Southwest Airlines, FedEx Office
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm19%
Construction Company16%
Logistics Company9%
Manufacturing Company7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company24%
Construction Company12%
Comms Service Provider7%
Consumer Goods7%
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Zudy, Appian and others in Rapid Application Development Software. Updated: March 2020.
406,070 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Rapid Application Development Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.