Compare Alpha Anywhere vs. Salesforce App Cloud

Alpha Anywhere is ranked 36th in Rapid Application Development Software while Salesforce App Cloud is ranked 11th in Rapid Application Development Software with 4 reviews. Alpha Anywhere is rated 0, while Salesforce App Cloud is rated 8.8. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Salesforce App Cloud writes "Offers good integration and has good stability ". Alpha Anywhere is most compared with , whereas Salesforce App Cloud is most compared with Microsoft Azure, Amazon AWS and Microsoft PowerApps.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Alpha Anywhere? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Zudy, Appian and others in Rapid Application Development Software. Updated: March 2020.
406,070 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
It is an expensive program.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Rapid Application Development Software solutions are best for your needs.
406,070 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
55
Comparisons
26
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
6,242
Comparisons
5,378
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
380
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 23% of the time.
Also Known As
Salesforce1, Force.com, Salesforce Platform
Learn
Alpha Software
Salesforce
Overview

Alpha Software's Alpha Anywhere platform is a complete business application development and deployment environment that enables users to quickly become proficient in creating mobile business forms and applications that run across all devices. Alpha Anywhere has the unique capability to rapidly create offline capable, mobile-optimized forms and business apps that can easily access and integrate with existing databases and web services, and can exploit built-in role-based security.

The Salesforce1 Platform brings together Force.com, Heroku, and ExactTarget into one family of cloud services all built API first to help deliver apps that connect products, users, and next generation experiences. Designed for scale and speed, it provides a fast way to build apps with open APIs, back-end services, integration tools, starter templates as well as powerful developer environments; there's no limit to what you can build.
Offer
Learn more about Alpha Anywhere
Learn more about Salesforce App Cloud
Sample Customers
Knectsoft, Worldpay, LifeStatus360, TD Bank, Dwellpoint, ZEROCK, MySchoolAnywhere, Brock University, Rev1, Australian Emergency Services, Warren County Government, Integrated Health Management Services, Northern Edge Patient Care, LiveImmigration, Merrick, Goodman Manufacturing, PetSitClick, Glacier Water, Hayat Communications, AVIS, MAERSKADP
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company41%
Comms Service Provider15%
Media Company11%
Government4%
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Zudy, Appian and others in Rapid Application Development Software. Updated: March 2020.
406,070 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Rapid Application Development Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.