Compare Altair Knowledge Studio vs. Analance

Altair Knowledge Studio is ranked 28th in Data Science Platforms while Analance is ranked 30th in Data Science Platforms. Altair Knowledge Studio is rated 0, while Analance is rated 0. On the other hand, Altair Knowledge Studio is most compared with SAS Enterprise Miner and KNIME, whereas Analance is most compared with WPS Analytics.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Altair Knowledge Studio Logo
278 views|211 comparisons
Analance Logo
147 views|86 comparisons
Ranking
28th
Views
278
Comparisons
211
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
30th
Views
147
Comparisons
86
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Alteryx, Databricks, Knime and others in Data Science Platforms. Updated: May 2020.
419,360 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Angoss KnowledgeSTUDIO
Learn
Altair
Ducen IT
Overview

Business intelligence and predictive analytics software suite from Angoss Software Corporation. KnowledgeSTUDIO is a market-leading business intelligence software product with data mining and predictive analytics capabilities including data profiling, advanced data visualization, advanced modeling, unsupervised learning, decision tree and strategy design functionality.

Combining Data Science, Business Intelligence, and Data Management Capabilities in One Integrated, Self-Serve Platform.

Analance is a robust, scalable end-to-end platform that combines Data Science, Business Intelligence, and Data Management into one integrated self-serve platform. It is built to deliver core analytical processing power to ensure data insights are accessible to everyone, performance remains consistent as the system grows, and business objectives are continuously met within a single platform. Analance is focused on turning quality data into accurate predictions allowing both data scientists and citizen data scientists with point and click pre-built algorithms and an environment for custom coding.

THE ANALANCE PLATFORM:

  • Delivers an end-to-end enterprise analytics platform with a strong focus on turning quality data into accurate predictions from one integrated self-serve platform.
  • Provides a platform for both data scientists and citizen data scientists with point and click pre-built algorithms and an environment for custom coding.
  • Offers an intuitive UI with guided workflows to enable both data scientists and citizen data scientists to master the platform in minutes.
  • Unifies multiple tools required for data analysis into one integrated platform to deliver insights with accuracy and quality.

Product Capabilities

  • Analance Data Management (ADM): Extract, Transform and Load (ETL) tool to clean and transform data for analysis.
  • Analance Advanced Analytics (AAA): Predict based on trained Machine Learning (ML) Models.
  • Analance Business Intelligence (ABI): Deploy trained models from AAA into ABI for visualizations.
  • Analance Internet of Things (AIoT): Connect to streaming sources for real-time analytics and visualization.
  • Analance Artificial Intelligence (AAI): Next generation inference engine for prescriptive analytics.

Key Features:

  • Get a demo of Analance or take it for a 30-day test drive.
  • Seamless Data Integration
  • Data Cleaning and Transformation
  • Predictive Analytics and Trends
  • Real-time Analytics
  • Prescriptive Analytics
  • Text and Sentiment Analytics
  • Social Analytics
  • Business Intelligence and Reporting
  • Interactive Visualization
  • Self-Serve Capability
  • Sign-Sign On to Access All Platforms within Analance

Specifications

Intended Users

Large Enterprises, Mid Size Businesses, Small Businesses

Devices Supported

Web App, Web-based, Windows

Supported Countries

Global

Supported Languages

English, French

Support Options

User Manual, Online Support, Phone Support

Link to our Page

Free 1 Month Cloud Trial

https://analance.ducenit.com/free-cloud-trial/

Get a Demo

https://analance.ducenit.com/get-a-demo/

Free Consultation and Assessment

https://analance.ducenit.com/solutions-consulting/

Company & Product – Overview

Ducen IT helps Business and IT users of Fortune 1000 companies with advanced analytics, business intelligence and data management through its unique end-to-end data science platform called Analance. Analance is an enterprise-class, state of the art integrated platform that delivers power and ease of use to business users and data scientists with a seamless experience and platform scalability to support business growth and strategy.

Get a demo of Analance or take it for a 30-day test drive.

Website:

https://analance.ducenit.com/

Offer
Learn more about Altair Knowledge Studio
Learn more about Analance
Sample Customers
HSBC, MBNA, US Ban Corp, MasterCard Worldwide, Invesco, Citi Bank, ATB Financial, PayPal, Bajaj FinservThe Pain Center of Arizona
Find out what your peers are saying about Alteryx, Databricks, Knime and others in Data Science Platforms. Updated: May 2020.
419,360 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Science Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.