Compare Altair SmartSight vs. Klipfolio

Altair SmartSight is ranked 69th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools while Klipfolio is ranked 45th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Altair SmartSight is rated 0, while Klipfolio is rated 0. On the other hand, Altair SmartSight is most compared with Klipfolio, Tableau and ThingWorx Analytics, whereas Klipfolio is most compared with Google Data Studio, Altair SmartSight and Tableau.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Altair SmartSight Logo
341 views|288 comparisons
Klipfolio Logo
837 views|769 comparisons
Ranking
Views
341
Comparisons
288
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
837
Comparisons
769
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Qlik and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: February 2020.
396,296 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 46% of the time.
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 39% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
Carriots Analytics, EnvisionBI
Learn
Altair
Klipfolio
Overview

Altair SmartSight is a self-service BI platform with a zero footprint architecture deployable both on-premises and natively in the cloud. Users can connect to popular data sources, create dashboards and embed analytics in an application.

Klipfolio is a real-time fully cloud dashboard building platform. It starts at $19 for 5 users and connects to over 400 on-prem and cloud data sources. With Klipfolio, you can directly manipulate and mashup the data that goes into your data visualizations, writing formulas utilizing dozens of functions, math operations and statistics. Dashboards built in Klipfolio can be easily shared and viewed on browsers, wall-mounted TVs, and on mobile devices (iOS and Android). You can try it for free at Klipfolio.com. Learn more at Learn more at: https://www.klipfolio.com/features
Offer
Learn more about Altair SmartSight
Learn more about Klipfolio
Sample Customers
Advanced Utility Systems, Milsoft Utility SolutionsEMC, Adobe, Intel, Zendesk, Red Hat, Avaya, Google, LinkedIn, Yahoo, Aruba Networks, Trip Advisor, IKEA, Nascar, Deloitte, Aviva, Stihl, Philips, Ericsson, BMW
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Qlik and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: February 2020.
396,296 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence (BI) Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.