Compare Altair SmartWorks vs. Comarch IoT Analytics Platform

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
3rd
out of 10 in IoT Analytics
Views
317
Comparisons
230
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
10th
out of 10 in IoT Analytics
Views
14
Comparisons
2
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Carriots Analytics, EnvisionBI, Altair SmartSight
Learn More
Overview

Altair SmartWorks™ was built for optimal flexibility, from its extensive compatibility with third party hardware, communication technologies, and applications to its innovative licensing and global partner ecosystem.

Altair transforms design and decision making by applying simulation, machine learning and optimization throughout product lifecycles. Our broad portfolio of simulation technology and patented units-based software licensing model enable Simulation-Driven Innovation™ for our customers. With more than 2,000 employees, Altair is headquartered in Troy, Michigan, USA and operates 82 offices throughout 25 countries. Altair serves more than 5,000 customers across broad industry segments. 

The IoT Analytics Platform module focuses on delivering measurable business value, using intelligent big data processing and real-time data analytics for M2M/IoT business purposes. It provides thorough information about the way in which customers are using your IoT products. Additionally, it handles some issues related to quality of service (QoS) within operations, by helping discover which device (or type of device) generates issues, revealing data patterns and trends, and providing reports and analyses of anomalies. Device/IMSI (International Mobile Subscriber Identity) or customer profile dashboards enable deep data drill down. You can also use the supporting functions such as alarms and notifications internally, to improve your business and operational results and enhance customer experience using this solution, which enables you to truly unlock the potential of IoT (Internet of Things) analytics data for telecom organizations

Offer
Learn more about Altair SmartWorks
Learn more about Comarch IoT Analytics Platform
Sample Customers
Advanced Utility Systems, Milsoft Utility Solutions
BP Global, Telefonica, technicolor, vodafone

Altair SmartWorks is ranked 3rd in IoT Analytics while Comarch IoT Analytics Platform is ranked 10th in IoT Analytics. Altair SmartWorks is rated 0.0, while Comarch IoT Analytics Platform is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Altair SmartWorks is most compared with Tableau, whereas Comarch IoT Analytics Platform is most compared with .

See our list of best IoT Analytics vendors.

We monitor all IoT Analytics reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.