Compare Altair SmartWorks vs. IoT Glue

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Altair SmartWorks Logo
317 views|230 comparisons
IoT Glue Logo
44 views|28 comparisons
Ranking
8th
out of 32 in IoT Platforms
Views
317
Comparisons
230
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
25th
out of 32 in IoT Platforms
Views
44
Comparisons
28
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Carriots Analytics, EnvisionBI, Altair SmartSight
Learn More
Overview

Altair SmartWorks™ was built for optimal flexibility, from its extensive compatibility with third party hardware, communication technologies, and applications to its innovative licensing and global partner ecosystem.

Altair transforms design and decision making by applying simulation, machine learning and optimization throughout product lifecycles. Our broad portfolio of simulation technology and patented units-based software licensing model enable Simulation-Driven Innovation™ for our customers. With more than 2,000 employees, Altair is headquartered in Troy, Michigan, USA and operates 82 offices throughout 25 countries. Altair serves more than 5,000 customers across broad industry segments. 

IoT Glue® is a mobile enabled IoT integration platform that allows enterprises to monetize IoT investments by seamlessly gluing disparate things together. It is an API driven robust technology framework with scalable, vertical-specific solutions for Fleet Management, Smart City solutions, Smart Farming and Smart Building Management.

IoT Glue® helps build your IoT ecosystem faster. It enables you to quickly & securely offer additional IoT offerings to your end-customers, accelerating your enterprise digital transformation initiatives.

Offer
Learn more about Altair SmartWorks
Learn more about IoT Glue
Sample Customers
Advanced Utility Systems, Milsoft Utility Solutions
HomeJini

Altair SmartWorks is ranked 8th in IoT Platforms while IoT Glue is ranked 25th in IoT Platforms. Altair SmartWorks is rated 0.0, while IoT Glue is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Altair SmartWorks is most compared with Tableau, whereas IoT Glue is most compared with AWS IoT Greengrass.

See our list of best IoT Platforms vendors.

We monitor all IoT Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.