Compare Amazon Connect vs. InterDialog Unified Contact Center

Amazon Connect is ranked 10th in Contact Center Platforms while InterDialog Unified Contact Center is ranked 13th in Contact Center Platforms. Amazon Connect is rated 0, while InterDialog Unified Contact Center is rated 0. On the other hand, Amazon Connect is most compared with Genesys Cloud, Avaya Call Center and Five9, whereas InterDialog Unified Contact Center is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
10th
Views
46
Comparisons
43
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
13th
Views
42
Comparisons
19
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 50% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Also Known As
InterDialog UCCS
Learn
Amazon
Teckinfo Solutions
Overview

Amazon Connect is an easy to use omnichannel cloud contact center that helps companies provide superior customer service at a lower cost. Over 10 years ago, Amazon’s retail business needed a contact center that would give our customers personal, dynamic, and natural experiences. We couldn’t find one that met our needs, so we built it. We've now made this available for all businesses, and today thousands of companies ranging from 10 to tens of thousands of agents use Amazon Connect to serve millions of customers daily.

Designed from the ground up to be omnichannel, Amazon Connect provides a seamless experience across voice and chat for your customers and agents. This includes one set of tools for skills-based routing, powerful real-time and historical analytics, and easy-to-use intuitive management tools – all with pay-as-you-go pricing, which means Amazon Connect simplifies contact center operations, improves agent efficiency, and lowers costs. You can set up a contact center in minutes that can scale to support millions of customers.

InterDialog UCCS, Unified Contact Center Suite from Teckinfo is a highly reliable and robust call center solution for both inbound, outbound and blended contact centers. Our highly efficient CTI and ACD make our call center software product extremely scalable, easily reaching upward of 1200 seats per setup (again a best in its class!!) while keeping the vital parameters well within limits. Options for high availability and redundancy make the product truly enterprise class. Multi - level self-service IVR with option for TTS, speech recognition, integration with database / 3rd party database, & Screen Pop up are some of the salient call center software features. For outbound we provide a very powerful lead management tool, predictive / progressive /power / preview dialing call center solutions. Option for best of breed Advance Dialing logic and Automatic Outbound Dialing are the added advantage.

InterDialog Unified Agent gives a variety of ways the agent can address the interaction. Customers can interact by Video, Voice, Chat, email, SMS and Social Media with an agent, and all these interactions will be stored as history. So if the customer interacts again through any medium, he does not have to repeat what he had interacted earlier, its’ all there for the agent to refer to.

InterDialog UCCS is compatible with any TAPI compliant PBX, IP-PBX and Asterisk, thereby providing investment protection to enterprises that have already invested in expensive telephony equipment. This enables us to provide solutions on any telephony brands be it Matrix, Panasonic, NEC, Siemens, Avaya or Alcatel.

Offer
Learn more about Amazon Connect
Learn more about InterDialog Unified Contact Center
Sample Customers
Capital One, Intuit, ChartSpan
Information Not Available
We monitor all Contact Center Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.