Compare Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling vs. StackStorm

Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling is ranked 12th in Compute Service while StackStorm is ranked 6th in Compute Service. Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling is rated 0, while StackStorm is rated 0. On the other hand, Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling is most compared with , whereas StackStorm is most compared with Apache NiFi, Apache Storm and Google Cloud Dataflow.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling Logo
8 views|7 comparisons
StackStorm Logo
804 views|421 comparisons
Ranking
12th
out of 13 in Compute Service
Views
8
Comparisons
7
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
6th
out of 13 in Compute Service
Views
804
Comparisons
421
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 39% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Also Known As
AWS RAM
Learn
Amazon
StackStorm
Video Not Available
Overview

Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling helps you maintain application availability and allows you to automatically add or remove EC2 instances according to conditions you define. ... Dynamic scaling responds to changing demand and predictive scaling automatically schedules the right number of EC2 instances based on predicted demand.

StackStorm is a powerful open-source automation platform that wires together all of your apps, services and workflows. It’s extendable, flexible, and built for DevOps and ChatOps.
Offer
Learn more about Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling
Learn more about StackStorm
Sample Customers
Expedia, Intuit, Royal Dutch Shell, Brooks BrothersCisco, Netflix, NASA, Cybera
We monitor all Compute Service reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.