Compare Amazon Forecast vs. Veritas Predictive Insights

Amazon Forecast is ranked 26th in Predictive Analytics while Veritas Predictive Insights is ranked 23rd in Predictive Analytics. Amazon Forecast is rated 0, while Veritas Predictive Insights is rated 0. On the other hand, Amazon Forecast is most compared with , whereas Veritas Predictive Insights is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
26th
Views
2
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
23rd
Views
6
Comparisons
3
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Alteryx, SAP, RapidMiner and others in Predictive Analytics. Updated: May 2020.
420,458 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
CodeStarPredictive Insights
Learn
Amazon
Veritas
Overview

Amazon Forecast is a fully managed service that uses machine learning to deliver highly accurate forecasts. By giving customers more of what they want - low prices, vast selection, and convenience - Amazon continues to grow and evolve as a world-class e-commerce platform.

Predictive Insights is built on multiple years of Veritas AutoSupport information and 100’s of millions of telemetry data points from over 15,000 Veritas appliances. Continuous AI/ML self-learning constantly improves insights and accuracy, identifying patterns, predicting trends, and optimizing resiliency and utilization with intelligent forecasting and predictive maintenance.

Offer
Learn more about Amazon Forecast
Learn more about Veritas Predictive Insights
Sample Customers
Expedia, Intuit, Royal Dutch Shell, Brooks Brothers
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Alteryx, SAP, RapidMiner and others in Predictive Analytics. Updated: May 2020.
420,458 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Predictive Analytics reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.