Compare Amazon SES vs. MailerLite

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Amazon SES Logo
1,324 views|1,238 comparisons
MailerLite Logo
134 views|110 comparisons
Ranking
3rd
out of 25 in Cloud Email
Views
1,324
Comparisons
1,238
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
14th
out of 25 in Cloud Email
Views
134
Comparisons
110
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
AWS Messaging, SES
Learn More
Overview
Amazon Simple Email Service (Amazon SES) is a cost-effective outbound-only email-sending service built on the reliable and scalable infrastructure that Amazon.com has developed to serve its own customer base. With Amazon SES, you can send transactional email, marketing messages, or any other type of high-quality content and you only pay for what you use.

MailerLite is an email marketing software designed to help people of all skill levels create professional and personalized marketing campaigns. Connect with your audience on a human level using tools like automation, landing page builder, templates, segmentation and an always-growing list of integrations including Wordpress, Zapier, Magento, Shopify, and more. All your work is supported 24/7 by their exceptional customer support.

Offer
Learn more about Amazon SES
Learn more about MailerLite
Sample Customers
Yelp, Spotify, Pinterest, Airbnb, Instacart, Flipboard, Slack, Rovio
GoPro, BMW, Typeform, boredpanda, FWA
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider35%
Computer Software Company28%
Media Company13%
Non Profit4%
No Data Available

Amazon SES is ranked 3rd in Cloud Email while MailerLite is ranked 14th in Cloud Email. Amazon SES is rated 0.0, while MailerLite is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Amazon SES is most compared with SendinBlue, MailChimp, SendGrid, Mailgun and Sparkpost, whereas MailerLite is most compared with SendGrid and Mailgun.

See our list of best Cloud Email vendors.

We monitor all Cloud Email reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.