Compare Amazon SES vs. Mailjet

Amazon SES is ranked 4th in Cloud Email while Mailjet is ranked 8th in Cloud Email. Amazon SES is rated 0, while Mailjet is rated 0. On the other hand, Amazon SES is most compared with MailChimp, SendGrid and Mailgun, whereas Mailjet is most compared with MailChimp, SendGrid and SendinBlue.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Amazon SES  Logo
2,058 views|1,885 comparisons
Mailjet Logo
828 views|792 comparisons
Ranking
4th
out of 21 in Cloud Email
Views
2,058
Comparisons
1,885
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
8th
out of 21 in Cloud Email
Views
828
Comparisons
792
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 31% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Also Known As
AWS Messaging, SES
Learn
Amazon
Mailjet
Video Not Available
Overview
Amazon Simple Email Service (Amazon SES) is a cost-effective outbound-only email-sending service built on the reliable and scalable infrastructure that Amazon.com has developed to serve its own customer base. With Amazon SES, you can send transactional email, marketing messages, or any other type of high-quality content and you only pay for what you use.

Mailjet is a real-time Cloud Emailing platform that provides you full scalability and better deliverability for all your emails, whether it's marketing / bulk or transactional. This all-in-one email solution is easy-to-use, via the online platform and easy to integrate via SMTP or API.

Offer
Learn more about Amazon SES
Learn more about Mailjet
Sample Customers
Yelp, Spotify, Pinterest, Airbnb, Instacart, Flipboard, Slack, RovioGaleries Lafayette, Algolia, Sketchfab, MIT, TAGHeuer
We monitor all Cloud Email reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.