Compare Amazon SES vs. SendinBlue

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Amazon SES Logo
1,324 views|1,238 comparisons
SendinBlue Logo
715 views|662 comparisons
Ranking
3rd
out of 25 in Cloud Email
Views
1,324
Comparisons
1,238
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
5th
out of 25 in Cloud Email
Views
715
Comparisons
662
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
AWS Messaging, SES
Learn More
SendinBlue
Video Not Available
Overview
Amazon Simple Email Service (Amazon SES) is a cost-effective outbound-only email-sending service built on the reliable and scalable infrastructure that Amazon.com has developed to serve its own customer base. With Amazon SES, you can send transactional email, marketing messages, or any other type of high-quality content and you only pay for what you use.
With SendinBlue, you can easily manage your Email Marketing campaigns, Transactional Emails, and SMS messages all in one simple and powerful platform. SendinBlue provides an easy solution for designing professional looking newsletters. It is thus possible to easily create good quality newsletters, without any training.
Offer
Learn more about Amazon SES
Learn more about SendinBlue
Sample Customers
Yelp, Spotify, Pinterest, Airbnb, Instacart, Flipboard, Slack, Rovio
Choose Crazy Egg, Dispop, CmonSite, Unbounce, Ambassador, AdRoll
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider35%
Computer Software Company28%
Media Company13%
Non Profit4%
No Data Available

Amazon SES is ranked 3rd in Cloud Email while SendinBlue is ranked 5th in Cloud Email. Amazon SES is rated 0.0, while SendinBlue is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Amazon SES is most compared with MailChimp, SendGrid, Mailgun, Mandrill and Zoho Campaigns, whereas SendinBlue is most compared with Mandrill, SendGrid, Mailgun, MailChimp and Zoho Campaigns.

See our list of best Cloud Email vendors.

We monitor all Cloud Email reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.