Compare Amazon SES vs. Sparkpost

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Amazon SES Logo
1,324 views|1,238 comparisons
Sparkpost Logo
58 views|48 comparisons
Ranking
3rd
out of 25 in Cloud Email
Views
1,324
Comparisons
1,238
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
16th
out of 25 in Cloud Email
Views
58
Comparisons
48
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
AWS Messaging, SES
Learn More
Overview
Amazon Simple Email Service (Amazon SES) is a cost-effective outbound-only email-sending service built on the reliable and scalable infrastructure that Amazon.com has developed to serve its own customer base. With Amazon SES, you can send transactional email, marketing messages, or any other type of high-quality content and you only pay for what you use.

SparkPost is the world’s #1 email sender, trusted to send 37% of the world's B2C email. Our data-driven platform optimizes email performance and helps leading enterprises drive top-line results.

Offer
Learn more about Amazon SES
Learn more about Sparkpost
Sample Customers
Yelp, Spotify, Pinterest, Airbnb, Instacart, Flipboard, Slack, Rovio
Zillow, Quorum, Zip Recruiter, Financial Times, ClickMechanic, Guardian, Comcast, Career Builder,  Twitter, Kayak, LinkedIn, Paypal, Zynga, The New York Times, Ebates, Hubspot, Oracle, Marketo, Intercom, Iterable, Tobi, Houzz, Cordial Intelligent Messaging
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider35%
Computer Software Company28%
Media Company13%
Non Profit4%
No Data Available

Amazon SES is ranked 3rd in Cloud Email while Sparkpost is ranked 16th in Cloud Email. Amazon SES is rated 0.0, while Sparkpost is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Amazon SES is most compared with SendinBlue, MailChimp, SendGrid, Mailgun and SocketLabs, whereas Sparkpost is most compared with .

See our list of best Cloud Email vendors.

We monitor all Cloud Email reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.