Compare Amazon SES vs. Zoho Campaigns

Amazon SES is ranked 4th in Cloud Email while Zoho Campaigns is ranked 12th in Cloud Email. Amazon SES is rated 0, while Zoho Campaigns is rated 0. On the other hand, Amazon SES is most compared with MailChimp, SendGrid and Mailgun, whereas Zoho Campaigns is most compared with Amazon SES , MailChimp and SendGrid.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Amazon SES  Logo
2,058 views|1,885 comparisons
Zoho Campaigns Logo
392 views|345 comparisons
Ranking
4th
out of 21 in Cloud Email
Views
2,058
Comparisons
1,885
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
12th
out of 21 in Cloud Email
Views
392
Comparisons
345
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 31% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 40% of the time.
Compared 33% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
AWS Messaging, SES
Learn
Amazon
Zoho
Overview
Amazon Simple Email Service (Amazon SES) is a cost-effective outbound-only email-sending service built on the reliable and scalable infrastructure that Amazon.com has developed to serve its own customer base. With Amazon SES, you can send transactional email, marketing messages, or any other type of high-quality content and you only pay for what you use.With Zoho Campaigns, you can create, send and track effective email campaigns that help you build lasting relationships with your customers. Email deliverability is our highest priority and we make sure that our software delivers your emails straight to your recipients' inboxes. Zoho Campaigns gives you a multi-user account. You can maintain a single account for your entire marketing team.
Offer
Learn more about Amazon SES
Learn more about Zoho Campaigns
Sample Customers
Yelp, Spotify, Pinterest, Airbnb, Instacart, Flipboard, Slack, RovioAltus
We monitor all Cloud Email reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.