Compare Amazon Step Functions vs. Comindware Tracker

Amazon Step Functions is ranked 71st in Business Process Management while Comindware Tracker is ranked 7th in Business Process Management with 15 reviews. Amazon Step Functions is rated 0, while Comindware Tracker is rated 9.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Comindware Tracker writes "Enables the seamless addition and changing of data and processes with no interruption to our business operations". Amazon Step Functions is most compared with , whereas Comindware Tracker is most compared with Camunda BPM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Amazon Step Functions? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, camunda, Software AG and others in Business Process Management. Updated: November 2019.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Great value for the money.This solution has a very lost cost.The pricing and licensing is as per market standards, except that the process of extending licenses is also easy.The price is so reasonable.I benefit from this software by getting a variety of reporting options and features for a relatively low costSetup cost is reasonable and average on the market. They offer simple licensing and price per user.Price per user works for me when they do not count my clients, which fill forms.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Process Management solutions are best for your needs.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
8,569
Comparisons
1,429
Reviews
15
Average Words per Review
352
Avg. Rating
9.5
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
AWS Step Functions, Step Functions
Learn
Amazon
Video Not Available
Comindware
Overview

AWS Step Functions lets you coordinate multiple AWS services into serverless workflows so you can build and update apps quickly. Using Step Functions, you can design and run workflows that stitch together services such as AWS Lambda and Amazon ECS into feature-rich applications. Workflows are made up of a series of steps, with the output of one step acting as input into the next. Application development is simpler and more intuitive using Step Functions, because it translates your workflow into a state machine diagram that is easy to understand, easy to explain to others, and easy to change. You can monitor each step of execution as it happens, which means you can identify and fix problems quickly. Step Functions automatically triggers and tracks each step, and retries when there are errors, so your application executes in order and as expected.

Non-coding workflow software for business process modelling and management, automation of business operations, and workflow productivity boost. Minimize dependency on IT and allows non-technical users to design, run and modify Workflows with drag-and-drop simplicity.

A wide variety of workflow management solutions have been built with Comindware Tracker across all industries, departments, and workflow scenarios and brought transparency and accountability in businesses.

Key benefits of Comindware Workflow Software:

  • Quick workflow setup with no IT resource required
  • On-the-fly changes to workflows, forms, and data
  • Easy implementation thanks to the Outlook-style interface
  • Unified Document and Data Management
  • Advanced analytics and reporting for effective Workflow Management
  • Cloud, on-premises and hybrid deployment

The Workflow Management system enables non-code addition and modification of workflows with no interruption to ongoing activities. It ensures quick-win implementation and reduces expenses.


Offer
Learn more about Amazon Step Functions
Learn more about Comindware Tracker
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Anthem, Hertz, Aetna, CVS Pharmacy, Covidien, Quicken Loans, Associated British Ports, United Card Services
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, camunda, Software AG and others in Business Process Management. Updated: November 2019.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Process Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email