Compare Amazon WorkDocs vs. Hitachi Content Platform Anywhere

Amazon WorkDocs is ranked 20th in Content Collaboration Platforms while Hitachi Content Platform Anywhere is ranked 22nd in Content Collaboration Platforms. Amazon WorkDocs is rated 0, while Hitachi Content Platform Anywhere is rated 0. On the other hand, Amazon WorkDocs is most compared with G Suite Enterprise, whereas Hitachi Content Platform Anywhere is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
44
Comparisons
27
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Box, Dropbox and others in Content Collaboration Platforms. Updated: May 2020.
418,350 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
HCP Anywhere
Learn
Amazon
Hitachi
Video Not Available
Overview

Amazon WorkDocs is a fully managed, secure content creation, storage, and collaboration service. With Amazon WorkDocs, you can easily create, edit, and share content, and because it’s stored centrally on AWS, access it from anywhere on any device. Amazon WorkDocs makes it easy to collaborate with others, and lets you easily share content, provide rich feedback, and collaboratively edit documents. You can use Amazon WorkDocs to retire legacy file share infrastructure by moving file shares to the cloud. Amazon WorkDocs lets you integrate with your existing systems, and offers a rich API so that you can develop your own content-rich applications. Amazon WorkDocs is built on AWS, where your content is secured on the world's largest cloud infrastructure.

With Amazon WorkDocs, there are no upfront fees or commitments. You pay only for active user accounts, and the storage you use. Amazon WorkDocs provides a 30-day free trial with 1 TB of storage per user for up to 50 users.

Bring-your-own-device and cloud applications create a more productive “digital workplace”. However, data that was under IT’s control becomes scattered. Hitachi Content Platform Anywhere offers file sync and share, remote file services and data protection to make the workplace secure, simple and smart.

Offer
Learn more about Amazon WorkDocs
Learn more about Hitachi Content Platform Anywhere
Sample Customers
DelhiveryCremsmuller, Spin Master, Ocean University of China
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Box, Dropbox and others in Content Collaboration Platforms. Updated: May 2020.
418,350 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Content Collaboration Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.