Compare Ameyo Fusion CX vs. CA Cloud Service Management

Ameyo Fusion CX is ranked 39th in Help Desk Software while CA Cloud Service Management is ranked 22nd in Help Desk Software with 1 review. Ameyo Fusion CX is rated 0, while CA Cloud Service Management is rated 6.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of CA Cloud Service Management writes "A fairly stable solution that’s highly mature, but has a poor user interface". Ameyo Fusion CX is most compared with , whereas CA Cloud Service Management is most compared with CA Service Desk Manager.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Atlassian, BMC and others in Help Desk Software. Updated: February 2020.
405,734 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Help Desk Software solutions are best for your needs.
405,734 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
39th
out of 46 in Help Desk Software
Views
20
Comparisons
3
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
22nd
out of 46 in Help Desk Software
Views
314
Comparisons
147
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
448
Avg. Rating
6.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Nimsoft Service Desk
Learn
Ameyo
Broadcom
Overview

Ameyo is a customer experience platform that helps enterprises of all sizes to connect, serve and support their customers. It is a powerful and highly flexible one-stop solution for all your contact center needs that lets the businesses have personalized interaction with every customer across multiple channels, thereby driving customer engagement.

Designed on latest and robust technology, Ameyo delivers customer engagement solutions which help businesses to improve productivity and profitability and meet their overall goals of customer acquisition & retention, repeat sales and requisitioning and business process automation.

Ameyo has a long-standing history of excellence with years of proven industry experience in the very challenging and fast-paced Customer Experience Management domain. We came in 2003, built a complete Contact Center Suite in 2004, launched Ameyo PACE and Ameyo on Cloud in 2010. Within a span of five to six years, we launched the ultimate Omni-channel and Customer Experience solution in the form of Ameyo Omni and Fusion CX respectively. With over 2000+ customers in across various verticals such as Banking, BPO, E-commerce, Financial Services, Telecom, Travel & Tourism, Healthcare, and Retail, this is just the beginning of our journey to be the most innovative and customer-centric global Contact Center transformers.

CA Cloud Service Management is an innovative Service Management solution architected to speed and streamline your service desk operations while reducing complex and repetitive tasks. It delivers comprehensive automation capabilities to help reduce manual, tedious tasks.
Offer
Learn more about Ameyo Fusion CX
Learn more about CA Cloud Service Management
Sample Customers
Bank BazaarOakwood Systems Group
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Atlassian, BMC and others in Help Desk Software. Updated: February 2020.
405,734 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Help Desk Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.