Compare Ameyo Fusion CX vs. Micro Focus Service Manager

Ameyo Fusion CX is ranked 40th in Help Desk Software while Micro Focus Service Manager is ranked 18th in Help Desk Software with 2 reviews. Ameyo Fusion CX is rated 0, while Micro Focus Service Manager is rated 7.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Micro Focus Service Manager writes "Well-structured in modules but needs a lot of customization for ops management". Ameyo Fusion CX is most compared with , whereas Micro Focus Service Manager is most compared with ServiceNow, BMC Helix ITSM and JIRA Service Desk.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Ameyo Fusion CX? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA (A Broadcom Company), BMC and others in Help Desk Software. Updated: October 2019.
371,355 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Help Desk Software solutions are best for your needs.
371,355 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
40th
out of 44 in Help Desk Software
Views
10
Comparisons
2
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
18th
out of 44 in Help Desk Software
Views
2,742
Comparisons
1,477
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
205
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
HPE ITSM, HPE Service Manager
Learn
Ameyo
Micro Focus
Overview

Ameyo is a customer experience platform that helps enterprises of all sizes to connect, serve and support their customers. It is a powerful and highly flexible one-stop solution for all your contact center needs that lets the businesses have personalized interaction with every customer across multiple channels, thereby driving customer engagement.

Designed on latest and robust technology, Ameyo delivers customer engagement solutions which help businesses to improve productivity and profitability and meet their overall goals of customer acquisition & retention, repeat sales and requisitioning and business process automation.

Ameyo has a long-standing history of excellence with years of proven industry experience in the very challenging and fast-paced Customer Experience Management domain. We came in 2003, built a complete Contact Center Suite in 2004, launched Ameyo PACE and Ameyo on Cloud in 2010. Within a span of five to six years, we launched the ultimate Omni-channel and Customer Experience solution in the form of Ameyo Omni and Fusion CX respectively. With over 2000+ customers in across various verticals such as Banking, BPO, E-commerce, Financial Services, Telecom, Travel & Tourism, Healthcare, and Retail, this is just the beginning of our journey to be the most innovative and customer-centric global Contact Center transformers.

Service Manager on SaaS provides you with a cloud-based, industry leading IT Service Management solution.

Offer
Learn more about Ameyo Fusion CX
Learn more about Micro Focus Service Manager
Sample Customers
Bank Bazaarresultspositive, Globicon
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA (A Broadcom Company), BMC and others in Help Desk Software. Updated: October 2019.
371,355 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Help Desk Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email