Compare Ameyo Fusion CX vs. SCSM

Ameyo Fusion CX is ranked 40th in Help Desk Software while SCSM is ranked 16th in Help Desk Software with 3 reviews. Ameyo Fusion CX is rated 0, while SCSM is rated 7.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SCSM writes "A solution that allows for easy remote upgrading of systems that's scalable". Ameyo Fusion CX is most compared with , whereas SCSM is most compared with ServiceNow, ManageEngine ServiceDesk Plus and JIRA Service Desk.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ameyo Fusion CX Logo
10 views|2 comparisons
SCSM Logo
Read 3 SCSM reviews.
3,240 views|2,281 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Ameyo Fusion CX? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA (A Broadcom Company), BMC and others in Help Desk Software. Updated: October 2019.
371,355 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
It is an expensive solution.It is a lower price vs. other things on the market.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Help Desk Software solutions are best for your needs.
371,355 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
40th
out of 44 in Help Desk Software
Views
10
Comparisons
2
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
16th
out of 44 in Help Desk Software
Views
3,240
Comparisons
2,281
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
305
Avg. Rating
7.3
Top Comparisons
Compared 43% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
System Center Service Manager
Learn
Ameyo
Microsoft
Overview

Ameyo is a customer experience platform that helps enterprises of all sizes to connect, serve and support their customers. It is a powerful and highly flexible one-stop solution for all your contact center needs that lets the businesses have personalized interaction with every customer across multiple channels, thereby driving customer engagement.

Designed on latest and robust technology, Ameyo delivers customer engagement solutions which help businesses to improve productivity and profitability and meet their overall goals of customer acquisition & retention, repeat sales and requisitioning and business process automation.

Ameyo has a long-standing history of excellence with years of proven industry experience in the very challenging and fast-paced Customer Experience Management domain. We came in 2003, built a complete Contact Center Suite in 2004, launched Ameyo PACE and Ameyo on Cloud in 2010. Within a span of five to six years, we launched the ultimate Omni-channel and Customer Experience solution in the form of Ameyo Omni and Fusion CX respectively. With over 2000+ customers in across various verticals such as Banking, BPO, E-commerce, Financial Services, Telecom, Travel & Tourism, Healthcare, and Retail, this is just the beginning of our journey to be the most innovative and customer-centric global Contact Center transformers.

System Center Service Manager is a software product by Microsoft to allow organizations to manage incidents and problems. Microsoft states that the product is compliant with industry best practices such as the Microsoft Operations Framework (MOF) and in the Information Technology Infrastructure Library (ITIL). SCSM has integrated ITIL compliant fulfillment of service requests. Service requests are submitted by the end user in order to obtain information, access to a new application or the most common of all, password reset.
Offer
Learn more about Ameyo Fusion CX
Learn more about SCSM
Sample Customers
Bank BazaarFibabanka, UMC Health System
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA (A Broadcom Company), BMC and others in Help Desk Software. Updated: October 2019.
371,355 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Help Desk Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email