Compare Ameyo Fusion CX vs. SolarWinds MSP Manager

Ameyo Fusion CX is ranked 40th in Help Desk Software while SolarWinds MSP Manager which is ranked 12th in Help Desk Software with 1 review. Ameyo Fusion CX is rated 0, while SolarWinds MSP Manager is rated 0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SolarWinds MSP Manager writes "Real-time reporting helps determine when the network infrastructure needs review". Ameyo Fusion CX is most compared with , whereas SolarWinds MSP Manager is most compared with SolarWinds Web Help Desk, JIRA Service Desk and Freshdesk.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Ameyo Fusion CX? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA Technologies, BMC and others in Help Desk Software. Updated: June 2019.
352,552 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Don't get scared of the price tag because it's definitely worth it.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Help Desk Software solutions are best for your needs.
352,552 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
40th
out of 44 in Help Desk Software
Views
10
Comparisons
2
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
12th
out of 44 in Help Desk Software
Views
1,164
Comparisons
595
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
321
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
SolarWinds LOGICnow
Learn
Ameyo
SolarWinds
Overview

Ameyo is a customer experience platform that helps enterprises of all sizes to connect, serve and support their customers. It is a powerful and highly flexible one-stop solution for all your contact center needs that lets the businesses have personalized interaction with every customer across multiple channels, thereby driving customer engagement.

Designed on latest and robust technology, Ameyo delivers customer engagement solutions which help businesses to improve productivity and profitability and meet their overall goals of customer acquisition & retention, repeat sales and requisitioning and business process automation.

Ameyo has a long-standing history of excellence with years of proven industry experience in the very challenging and fast-paced Customer Experience Management domain. We came in 2003, built a complete Contact Center Suite in 2004, launched Ameyo PACE and Ameyo on Cloud in 2010. Within a span of five to six years, we launched the ultimate Omni-channel and Customer Experience solution in the form of Ameyo Omni and Fusion CX respectively. With over 2000+ customers in across various verticals such as Banking, BPO, E-commerce, Financial Services, Telecom, Travel & Tourism, Healthcare, and Retail, this is just the beginning of our journey to be the most innovative and customer-centric global Contact Center transformers.

SolarWinds MSP Manager key features include:

  • Customer Management
  • Customer Portal
  • Dashboard, Mobile Apps
  • Scheduling
  • Ticketing
  • Billing
Offer
Learn more about Ameyo Fusion CX
Learn more about SolarWinds MSP Manager
Sample Customers
Bank BazaarLongleaf Systems, ITproMedia, Choice Technology, Halski Systems, Allixo Technologies, Nettech, Concept Technology
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA Technologies, BMC and others in Help Desk Software. Updated: June 2019.
352,552 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Help Desk Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email