Compare Amplitude vs. Braze

Amplitude is ranked 1st in Mobile Marketing and Advertising while Braze is ranked 2nd in Mobile Marketing and Advertising. Amplitude is rated 0, while Braze is rated 0. On the other hand, Amplitude is most compared with Google Analytics, Heap and Pendo, whereas Braze is most compared with Leanplum, Swrve and Branch.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Amplitude Logo
2,081 views|1,804 comparisons
Braze Logo
1,912 views|1,041 comparisons
Ranking
Views
2,081
Comparisons
1,804
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,912
Comparisons
1,041
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 49% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
Appboy
Learn
Amplitude
Video Not Available
Braze
Overview

Whether you want to understand how users are navigating through your application, which features engage them the most, or how to improve long-term user retention, Amplitude helps you answer questions critical to your product development strategy.

Braze is a customer engagement platform built for today’s mobile-first world. We help leading brands create live views of their customers that stream and process historical, in-the-moment, and predictive data in an interactive feedback loop, so immediate action on insights can be taken with relevant messaging across mobile and web.

Offer
Learn more about Amplitude
Learn more about Braze
Sample Customers
Nokia, Yik Yak, QuizUp, CrunchBase, Rhapsody, PlanGrid, Acquia, Patreon, SeatGeek, Etermax1-800flowers.com, Delivery Heroes, Dominoe's Pizza, Epix, Ibotta, iHeartMedia, Jet, Opera, Tinder, Urban Outfitters
We monitor all Mobile Marketing and Advertising reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.