Compare Anuta ATOM vs. HPE Intelligent Management Center

Anuta ATOM is ranked 32nd in Network Management Applications while HPE Intelligent Management Center which is ranked 16th in Network Management Applications. Anuta ATOM is rated 0, while HPE Intelligent Management Center is rated 0. On the other hand, Anuta ATOM is most compared with Junos Space Network Director, whereas HPE Intelligent Management Center is most compared with SolarWinds Network Configuration Manager, ExtremeManagement and Huawei eSight.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
59
Comparisons
37
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,550
Comparisons
788
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about CA Technologies, SolarWinds, Cisco and others in Network Management Applications. Updated: June 2019.
353,012 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Anuta ATOM PlatformHPE IMC
Learn
Anuta Networks
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Overview

Anuta Networks is a leading provider of multi-vendor network orchestration and assurance software for branch, campus, data center and service provider-managed enterprise networks. Anuta Networks orchestration and assurance platform (ATOM) enables customers to automate and accelerate network services. Anuta ATOM offers complete Lifecycle Service Orchestration and Assurance of physical, virtual, and hybrid networks thus allowing customers to leverage their investments in existing network infrastructure and transition them seamlessly to the Software-Defined Networking (SDN) / Network Functions Virtualization (NFV) environments. Headquartered in Silicon Valley, Anuta Networks is a Gartner Cool Vendor and Best of VMworld award winner three times in a row.

HPE Intelligent Management Center (IMC) is a comprehensive management platform that was built from the ground up to support the Fault, Configuration, Accounting, Performance, Security (FCAPS) model. It provides features and functions that are designed for comprehensive management of the network infrastructure. IMC was designed to provide the following functions:

  • Supports the ITIL operational center of excellence IT practices model.
  • Uses a single-pane management paradigm to enable end-to-end business management of IT services
  • Provides scalability by supporting distributed and hierarchical system architectures, through additional operating system and database support.
  • Uses an SOA model to provide full resource, service, and user management.
  • Enables integration of traditionally separate management tools using a modular design.
  • Enables enterprises to expand their infrastructure management in scale and to seamlessly accommodate new technologies at the same time.
Offer
Learn more about Anuta ATOM
Learn more about HPE Intelligent Management Center
Sample Customers
Neustar, Ergon Energy, F5 Networks, Inc
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about CA Technologies, SolarWinds, Cisco and others in Network Management Applications. Updated: June 2019.
353,012 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Network Management Applications reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email