Compare Anuta ATOM vs. Infoblox NetMRI

Anuta ATOM is ranked 24th in Network Management Applications while Infoblox NetMRI is ranked 12th in Network Management Applications with 1 review. Anuta ATOM is rated 0, while Infoblox NetMRI is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Infoblox NetMRI writes "Has the ability to track and sync through the grid". Anuta ATOM is most compared with Junos Space Network Director and SolarWinds Network Configuration Manager, whereas Infoblox NetMRI is most compared with SolarWinds Network Configuration Manager, Cisco DNA Center and Micro Focus Network Node Manager.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Anuta ATOM Logo
174 views|106 comparisons
Infoblox NetMRI Logo
662 views|515 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Broadcom, Fortinet, SolarWinds and others in Network Management Applications. Updated: March 2020.
408,726 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Network Management Applications solutions are best for your needs.
408,726 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
174
Comparisons
106
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
662
Comparisons
515
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
797
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 29% of the time.
Also Known As
Anuta ATOM PlatformNetMRI
Learn
Anuta Networks
Infoblox
Overview

Anuta Networks is a leading provider of multi-vendor network orchestration and assurance software for branch, campus, data center and service provider-managed enterprise networks. Anuta Networks orchestration and assurance platform (ATOM) enables customers to automate and accelerate network services. Anuta ATOM offers complete Lifecycle Service Orchestration and Assurance of physical, virtual, and hybrid networks thus allowing customers to leverage their investments in existing network infrastructure and transition them seamlessly to the Software-Defined Networking (SDN) / Network Functions Virtualization (NFV) environments. Headquartered in Silicon Valley, Anuta Networks is a Gartner Cool Vendor and Best of VMworld award winner three times in a row.

NetMRI discovers your network infrastructure, automatically applies hundreds of built-in and custom analytics to assess network configuration, and provides deep insight into the “who, what, when, where, and impact” of network change.

With this foundation, NetMRI empowers you to automate network configuration security policy enforcement and large-scale and complex change automation with built-in, easily customized industry best practices, regulatory requirements, and change template examples.

Offer
Learn more about Anuta ATOM
Learn more about Infoblox NetMRI
Sample Customers
Neustar, Ergon Energy, F5 Networks, IncBlueCross BlueShield
Find out what your peers are saying about Broadcom, Fortinet, SolarWinds and others in Network Management Applications. Updated: March 2020.
408,726 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Network Management Applications reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.