Anvizent vs. Domo

As of March 2019, Anvizent is ranked 102nd in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools vs Domo which is ranked 15th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools with 9 reviews. The top reviewer of Domo writes "Changed the way we built software - we were able to leave all the business intelligence and reporting out of it and use Domo for that". Anvizent is most compared with Tableau. Domo is most compared with Tableau, Microsoft BI and QlikView.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Anvizent Logo
115 views|71 comparisons
Domo Logo
Read 9 Domo reviews.
12,868 views|4,943 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Anvizent? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: February 2019.
324,339 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Domo is slightly costly but it's much cheaper than some.It is on the pricier end.We are making money from Domo, and all our clients are happy with the information that they receive from it.They've built an "app economy." Some of them are really expensive, so they're not for startups and smaller companies. They're more like enterprise tools. We couldn't afford some of them, because they were so crazy expensive. But if I was working for a bank, insurance company, or some bigger corporation then, for sure, you could justify those prices... It was silly expensive back then and it probably still is, or even more expensive.I believe that the investment in Domo was worthwhile because it allowed for the organization to jump in quickly, with little training. There are different plans available based on the requirements.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence (BI) Tools solutions are best for your needs.
324,339 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
115
Comparisons
71
Reviews
0
Followers
78
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
12,868
Comparisons
4,943
Reviews
7
Followers
333
Avg. Rating
8.4
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
corda
Learn
Anvizent
Domo
Overview

Anvizent is the purpose-built manufacturing analytics solution - result of 20 years of our experience in Data Management. Anvizent is a fully integrated end-to-end solution that comes with 50+ ERP Integrations, Built-In Automated Data Warehouse, and Self-Service Visualization with 100+ Pre-Built, Manufacturing Industry-Specific Dashboards.

Anvizent is the fastest, simplest, and most cost-effective way to get actionable insights from all your data. Our innovative no-code, menu-driven, fully automated solution simplifies the entire analytics workflow – from data acquisition, data warehouse building and data organization to visual analytics and business performance management. Anvizent integrates ERP data and other enterprise data into one platform, providing a single unified view of business information. With pre-built dashboards across sales, customer service, procurement, inventory, manufacturing, finance and other key functions, users can monitor business performance at their fingertips and take proactive action when necessary.

Domo’s Business Cloud is the world’s first open, self-service platform to run your entire organization. The Business Cloud brings together the data, the people, and the insights business users need to deliver a big picture view of what’s happening in your business so you can answer your most pressing business questions and optimize performance in real time. And with a native mobile experience, the insights you need to make data-driven decisions are right at your fingertips—wherever you happen to be.

Find more information on The Business Cloud Here.
Offer
Learn more about Anvizent
Learn more about Domo
Sample Customers
BKB PrecisionsPrintaply UK ltdroyde & Tucker LtdZPMC Netherlands BVCapco, SABMiller, Stance, eBay, Sage North America, Goodwill Industries of Central Indiana, Telus, The Cliffs, OGIO International Inc., and many more!
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm20%
Retailer20%
Media Company10%
Marketing Services Firm10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm39%
Energy/Utilities Company9%
Marketing Services Firm9%
Government8%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business44%
Midsize Enterprise31%
Large Enterprise25%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business36%
Midsize Enterprise9%
Large Enterprise55%
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: February 2019.
324,339 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence (BI) Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email