Compare Anvizent vs. Microsoft BI

Anvizent is ranked 100th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools while Microsoft BI which is ranked 2nd in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools with 32 reviews. Anvizent is rated 0, while Microsoft BI is rated 0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Microsoft BI writes "The ability to perform complex business modeling through DAX calculations stands out in a crowd". Anvizent is most compared with Tableau, whereas Microsoft BI is most compared with Oracle OBIEE, Tableau and IBM Cognos.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Anvizent Logo
146 views|94 comparisons
Microsoft BI Logo
89,783 views|42,339 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Anvizent? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: July 2019.
353,754 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
I very much recommend the free trial mode.It is reasonably priced.No comment on pricing.It is a cheap solution for our needs.No comment.It is free.It is part of our Office 365 license.The costs are small and the benefits are high.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence (BI) Tools solutions are best for your needs.
353,754 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
146
Comparisons
94
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
89,783
Comparisons
42,339
Reviews
33
Average Words per Review
347
Avg. Rating
8.2
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
Also Known As
SSRS, SSAS, MSBI, MS BI, MS Reporting Services, Power BI, Microsoft BI Tools, Microsoft Big Data, Power BI Pro
Learn
Anvizent
Microsoft
Overview

Anvizent is the purpose-built manufacturing analytics solution - result of 20 years of our experience in Data Management. Anvizent is a fully integrated end-to-end solution that comes with 50+ ERP Integrations, Built-In Automated Data Warehouse, and Self-Service Visualization with 100+ Pre-Built, Manufacturing Industry-Specific Dashboards.

Anvizent is the fastest, simplest, and most cost-effective way to get actionable insights from all your data. Our innovative no-code, menu-driven, fully automated solution simplifies the entire analytics workflow – from data acquisition, data warehouse building and data organization to visual analytics and business performance management. Anvizent integrates ERP data and other enterprise data into one platform, providing a single unified view of business information. With pre-built dashboards across sales, customer service, procurement, inventory, manufacturing, finance and other key functions, users can monitor business performance at their fingertips and take proactive action when necessary.

Microsoft BI is a business intelligence solution that turns data into insightful and useful business information that is relevant to all levels of the business.

Microsoft BI combines familiar Microsoft tools - Office, SharePoint, and SQL server, with extra features for end-users, such as Power View and Power Pivot. This powerful product gives businesses a competitive advantage by allowing end-users to better analyze their data, collaborate and better present their data.

Offer
Learn more about Anvizent
Learn more about Microsoft BI
Sample Customers
BKB PrecisionsPrintaply UK ltdroyde & Tucker LtdZPMC Netherlands BV Konica Minolta, Klout, Mahindra Satyam, The Weather Channel, Argus, Credit Suisse, NCR, and Sysmex.
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm17%
Energy/Utilities Company17%
Manufacturing Company13%
Logistics Company8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm23%
Healthcare Company11%
Government6%
Comms Service Provider6%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business39%
Midsize Enterprise13%
Large Enterprise48%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business34%
Midsize Enterprise10%
Large Enterprise55%
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: July 2019.
353,754 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence (BI) Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email