Compare Apian SurveyPro vs. Novi Systems Novi Survey

Apian SurveyPro is ranked 14th in Survey Software while Novi Systems Novi Survey which is ranked 16th in Survey Software. Apian SurveyPro is rated 0, while Novi Systems Novi Survey is rated 0. On the other hand, Apian SurveyPro is most compared with , whereas Novi Systems Novi Survey is most compared with Netigate Enterprise Survey Software.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
14th
out of 27 in Survey Software
Views
253
Comparisons
20
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
16th
out of 27 in Survey Software
Views
168
Comparisons
39
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
SurveyProNovi Survey
Learn
Apian
Video Not Available
Novi Systems
Overview
SurveyPro is a comprehensive survey software tool that can get you to those important decisions faster based on accurate feedback and data. It includes polished questionnaire design, an integrated database, and a sophisticated reporting and analysis engine. It's easy to use, with a friendly user interface and unparalleled technical support.. Whether your target respondents are best reached via the web, paper, or kiosk/LAN surveys, SurveyPro offers one solution.

Novi Systems Novi Survey consist of two types of surverys:

  1. Hosted online Surveys, provides an Instant access and data can be viewed & exported out in a standard format from any location without software to installation. It has Free unlimited phone and email support and Total branding with your logo and colors. Novi Survey Software Service is always up to date and hosted at a modern data center with 24x7 availability. User's data is safe and secure using 256-bit SSL encryption.
  2. Installable Survey Software can be installed in the client server's, provides Perpetual License that never expires, Free survey software upgrades, 30-day full money back guarantee, Free unlimited phone and email support and Enterprise solution with source code. Novi Survey, built from the ground up using state of the art ASP.NET technologies and designed as an enterprise solution, provides users with an advanced and feature rich online survey tool to help the users to design the online surveys and to allow them to collect, analyze, and present your valuable data. Additionally, It includes multiple language support, elegant templates, more than 100 question type variations.
Offer
Learn more about Apian SurveyPro
Learn more about Novi Systems Novi Survey
Sample Customers
Nationwide SurveysAflac, NASA, Nationwide, Pfizer, nVidia, Boston Medical, University of Florida, MIT, Brookhaven, Museum of Science, NYU, California Academy of Sciences, FCC
We monitor all Survey Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email