Compare Apica LoadTest vs. BlazeMeter

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Apica LoadTest Logo
247 views|214 comparisons
BlazeMeter Logo
5,761 views|4,215 comparisons
Top Review
Use Apica LoadTest? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Apache, Micro Focus, Tricentis and others in Load Testing Tools. Updated: August 2021.
533,638 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"The licensing fees are billed on a monthly basis and they cost approximately $100 for the basic plan."

More BlazeMeter Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Load Testing Tools solutions are best for your needs.
533,638 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: They have good support documentation and when we have contacted them, they helped to guide us.
Top Answer: The licensing fees are billed on a monthly basis and they cost approximately $100 for the basic plan.
Top Answer: Having more options for customization would be helpful.
Ranking
21st
out of 23 in Load Testing Tools
Views
247
Comparisons
214
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
5,761
Comparisons
4,215
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
334
Rating
7.3
Comparisons
Also Known As
JMeter Cloud
Learn More
Overview

Apica provides service-level assurance for critical business journeys with early detection and early fixes, preventing loss of revenue, loss of productivity, and user dissatisfaction. Through end-to-end checks that enable successful business outcomes, Apica provides SLA assurance with custom, white-glove service throughout the entire business journey, ensuring that your business outcomes are successful, no matter what your unique requirements and objectives are.

CA BlazeMeter ensures delivery of high-performance software by enabling DevOps teams to quickly and easily run open-source-based performance tests against any mobile app, website or API at massive scale to validate performance at every stage of software delivery. The rapidly growing CA BlazeMeter community has more than 100,000 developers and includes prominent global brands such as Adobe, Atlassian, Gap, NBC Universal, Pfizer and Walmart as customers. Founded in 2011, the company is headquartered in Palo Alto, Calif., with its research and development in Tel Aviv.
Offer
Learn more about Apica LoadTest
Learn more about BlazeMeter
Sample Customers
HBO
DIRECTV, GAP, MIT, NBCUniversal, Pfizer, StubHub
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Non Profit25%
Comms Service Provider13%
Media Company13%
Healthcare Company13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company32%
Comms Service Provider14%
Financial Services Firm8%
Government6%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business53%
Midsize Enterprise12%
Large Enterprise35%
Find out what your peers are saying about Apache, Micro Focus, Tricentis and others in Load Testing Tools. Updated: August 2021.
533,638 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Apica LoadTest is ranked 21st in Load Testing Tools while BlazeMeter is ranked 8th in Performance Testing Tools with 4 reviews. Apica LoadTest is rated 0.0, while BlazeMeter is rated 7.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of BlazeMeter writes "Easy to navigate and offers reasonable pricing but needs grouping features". Apica LoadTest is most compared with Apache JMeter, Micro Focus LoadRunner Professional and Neotys NeoLoad, whereas BlazeMeter is most compared with Apache JMeter, Micro Focus LoadRunner Cloud, Micro Focus LoadRunner Professional and Neotys NeoLoad.

We monitor all Load Testing Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.