Compare App47 vs. Apperian

App47 is ranked 6th in Mobile Application Management while Apperian is ranked 1st in Mobile Application Management with 1 review. App47 is rated 0, while Apperian is rated 7.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Apperian writes "​Speeds up app deployment and management. Needs a better API". App47 is most compared with Apperian, whereas Apperian is most compared with AppDome, VMware AirWatch and Appaloosa.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
App47 Logo
140 views|70 comparisons
Apperian Logo
816 views|392 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Mobile Application Management solutions are best for your needs.
378,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
140
Comparisons
70
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
816
Comparisons
392
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
107
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 45% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
Apperian App Management
Learn
App47
Arxan
Overview

App47’s Mobile App Management platform is built to help your organization ensure successful implementation of your mobile app deployment whether it is to your employees to increase their productivity or to your customers to engage with them on their mobile device. With one-click setup, App47 is the fastest and most secure way to create an enterprise app store. Deploy mobile apps, manage app performance, and analyze app effectiveness with ease.

Apperian is the leading enterprise-class mobile application management and app store platform for the secure delivery of critical apps to 100% of users across an organization. Apperian provides fine-grained security and dynamic policy controls at the individual app level for deployments where mobile device management approaches are not possible or desired, such as BYOD, contract workers and other unmanaged devices. Apperian’s easy to use interface offers a private, branded consumer-like enterprise app store that greatly increases mobile app adoption and a comprehensive app management back-end for administrators to easily protect and manage their business apps and data. The company has helped IT and line of business professionals secure and deliver more than 2 million enterprise apps to organizations such as Maxim Integrated Products, NVIDIA, Nationwide, New Balance, and the U.S. Department of Homeland Security. Apperian is headquartered in Boston with teams throughout the U.S., Europe, and Asia. Watch a 5 minute platform demo video at http://bit.ly/ApperianInstantDemo to learn more and follow the company on Twitter at @Apperian and LinkedIn at Apperian, Inc.
Offer
Learn more about App47
Learn more about Apperian
Sample Customers
USDA, Cars.com, Bristol-Myers Squibb, NorgesGruppen, Apartments.com, Henry Schein, Generation Mortgage Company, Gannett, Think Basis, Cloud Link, Pictometry, RocketDLL Group, NetApp, New Balance, Nvidia, Transportation Security Administration, Nationwide, Northrup Grumman, Santam, AT&T, McAfee, Georgia Southern University, Emory University,
We monitor all Mobile Application Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email