AppDirect vs. OpenText ALLOY

As of June 2019, AppDirect is ranked 2nd in Cloud Brokers vs OpenText ALLOY which is ranked 46th in Data Integration Tools. AppDirect is most compared with Odin Service Automation, Jamcracker and IBM Cloud Brokerage. OpenText ALLOY is most compared with OpenText GXS, TrueCommerce EDI and SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI).
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
AppDirect Logo
1,900 views|685 comparisons
OpenText ALLOY Logo
1,019 views|582 comparisons
Ranking
2nd
out of 8 in Cloud Brokers
Views
1,900
Comparisons
685
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
46th
Views
1,019
Comparisons
582
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 51% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 71% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Liaison Technologies
Learn
AppDirect
Video Not Available
OpenText
Overview

One platform to help you be successful at any stage of growth.

AppDirect offers advanced technology to power every aspect of cloud service commerce, from sales and management, to billing and distribution, to reseller enablement. With the AppDirect Monetization Suite, companies of any size in any vertical can use our industry-leading solutions to sell cloud services into direct and indirect sales channels.

Liaison ALLOY is a next generation cloud platform for solving today’s integration and data management challenges.

  • Provides unified integration and data management capabilities as managed services, buffering the complexities of increasing data volume and variety.
  • Connects any two application end points: cloud, mobile, device, on-premises, etc.
  • Persists data in a big data repository, providing on-demand, self-service access to clean, quality data.
  • Provides built-in security and compliance.
  • Is an efficient alternative to DIY integration models such as ESB or iPaaS at a time when connections are growing exponentially.
Offer
Learn more about AppDirect
Learn more about OpenText ALLOY
Sample Customers
Deutsche Telekom, Rackspace, Red Hat, Swisscom, Comcast, Telstra, Appcelerator, Pivotal, TeliaSonera, ADP, Microsoft, Symantec, Samsung, Spark New Zealand, Staples, Globe TelecomMohawk Fine Papers Hybrid Integration, Metso Automation Integration, Wayfair Integration, GlobalTranz Integration, Global Printing & Shipping Integration, Refuse Parts Depot Integration, MacPherson Integration, Orion Data Integration, O2 Data Integration, O'Neill Data Integration, Innovak Data Integration, KeySource Medical EDI, Wartsila Integration Managed Services, Valtra Integration Managed Services, Siemens Integration Managed Services, Metso Cloud Platform, Rautaruukki Integration Managed Services, Merck Professional Services, International Paper Integration Managed Services, NewPage B2B Integration, Sandvik Integration Services, Global Bank Contivo, Amazon Contivo, Philips Healthcare Contivo, HBSI Contivo, Experian PCI DSS, Debenhams
We monitor all Cloud Brokers reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email