Compare AppDynamics Browser Real-User Monitoring vs. Oracle Real User Experience Insight

AppDynamics Browser Real-User Monitoring is ranked 44th in Application Performance Management (APM) while Oracle Real User Experience Insight is ranked 22nd in Application Performance Management (APM) with 2 reviews. AppDynamics Browser Real-User Monitoring is rated 0, while Oracle Real User Experience Insight is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Oracle Real User Experience Insight writes "Performance Management of ADF-based applications have helped organizationally, but it needs better drill down for Business Transaction Management integration". AppDynamics Browser Real-User Monitoring is most compared with ITRS Geneos, SiteScope and Akamai mPulse, whereas Oracle Real User Experience Insight is most compared with Dynatrace, AppDynamics Browser Real-User Monitoring and Splunk.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use AppDynamics Browser Real-User Monitoring? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, BMC and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: October 2019.
370,827 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
370,827 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
714
Comparisons
584
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
658
Comparisons
399
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
218
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle RUEI
Learn
AppDynamics
Oracle
Overview

How do real users experience your browser-based applications? Using browser real-user monitoring follow their journey and optimize their experience with powerful end-to-end performance management that rapidly identifies application issues and relevant business transactions, and dramatically reduces MTTR.

Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle's on-premises management platform, providing a single pane of glass for management of Oracle environments, whether in customer data centers or in Oracle Cloud that integrates performance analysis and usage analysis into a single offering, enabling business and IT stakeholders to develop a shared understanding into their application users' experience. Oracle Real User Experience Insight's non-intrusive monitoring capability is built using state-of-the-art Network Protocol Analysis (NPA) technology, which does not require any modification, changes, or instrumentation of the application. Its passive monitoring approach allows enterprises to deploy in production, without requiring costly test/QA environment validations.

Offer
Learn more about AppDynamics Browser Real-User Monitoring
Learn more about Oracle Real User Experience Insight
Sample Customers
Sony, DirecTV, UBS, The Container Store, The Neta Porter Group, Nasdaq, Cisco, eHarmony, Hallmark, Overstock, ExpediaHover Automotive India, Chhattisgarh Infotech and Biotech Promotion Society, Daelim Industrial, MakeMyTrip, Acorn Paper Products Company, KEC International, Ministero del Lavoro e delle Politiche Sociali, The Qatar Olympic Committee
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, BMC and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: October 2019.
370,827 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email