Compare AppNeta vs. Colasoft Capsa

AppNeta is ranked 61st in Network Monitoring Software while Colasoft Capsa is ranked 67th in Network Monitoring Software. AppNeta is rated 0, while Colasoft Capsa is rated 0. On the other hand, AppNeta is most compared with ThousandEyes, SolarWinds NPM and Aternity, whereas Colasoft Capsa is most compared with Wireshark, ManageEngine NetFlow Analyzer and DX Spectrum.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
AppNeta  Logo
1,289 views|1,005 comparisons
Colasoft Capsa Logo
778 views|693 comparisons
Ranking
61st
Views
1,289
Comparisons
1,005
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
67th
Views
778
Comparisons
693
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Paessler AG, Zabbix, Centreon and others in Network Monitoring Software. Updated: May 2020.
419,360 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 34% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 86% of the time.
Compared 4% of the time.
Also Known As
Capsa, Colasoft Capsa Enterprise, Capsa Enterprise
Learn
AppNeta
Colasoft
Video Not Available
Overview

AppNeta is the leader in proactive end-user performance monitoring solutions built for the distributed digital enterprise. With AppNeta, IT and Network Ops teams can assure continuous and exceptional delivery of business-critical applications. AppNeta’s SaaS-based solutions give IT teams essential application and network performance data, allowing them to constantly monitor user experience across any application, network, data center or cloud. 

For more information, visit www.appneta.com.

Capsa is a portable network analyzer application for both LANs and WLANs which performs real-time packet capturing capability, 24x7 network monitoring, advanced protocol analysis, in-depth packet decoding, and automatic expert diagnosis. Capsa's comprehensive high-level window view of entire network, gives quick insight to network administrators or network engineers allowing them to rapidly pinpoint and resolve application problems. With the most user-friendly interface and the most powerful data packet capture and analysis engine in the industry, Capsa is a necessary tool for network monitoring.

Offer
Learn more about AppNeta
Learn more about Colasoft Capsa
Sample Customers
Ebay, Citrix, National Instruments, Marriott, AT&T, Bon-Ton, McDonald's, Netflix, PayPal, Uber, QADUniversal Lighting Technologies Inc., Cudenver(Credit Union of Denver), TripleTech IT Solutions, Technovation Design, EDS (Electronic Data Systems), Coverdell, InfoSight Inc., Australian Jockey Club
Find out what your peers are saying about Paessler AG, Zabbix, Centreon and others in Network Monitoring Software. Updated: May 2020.
419,360 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Network Monitoring Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.