Compare AppNeta vs. Colasoft UPM

AppNeta is ranked 61st in Network Monitoring Software while Colasoft UPM is ranked 105th in Network Monitoring Software. AppNeta is rated 0, while Colasoft UPM is rated 0. On the other hand, AppNeta is most compared with ThousandEyes, SolarWinds NPM and Aternity, whereas Colasoft UPM is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
AppNeta  Logo
1,289 views|1,005 comparisons
Colasoft UPM Logo
1 views|1 comparisons
Ranking
61st
Views
1,289
Comparisons
1,005
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
105th
Views
1
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Paessler AG, Zabbix, Centreon and others in Network Monitoring Software. Updated: May 2020.
419,794 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
Colasoft Unified Performance Management
Learn
AppNeta
Colasoft
Video Not Available
Overview

AppNeta is the leader in proactive end-user performance monitoring solutions built for the distributed digital enterprise. With AppNeta, IT and Network Ops teams can assure continuous and exceptional delivery of business-critical applications. AppNeta’s SaaS-based solutions give IT teams essential application and network performance data, allowing them to constantly monitor user experience across any application, network, data center or cloud. 

For more information, visit www.appneta.com.

Colasoft Unified Performance Management (UPM) platform is a business-oriented network performance management solution. It is capable of monitoring service quality of all respects of a business network and quickly detecting and pinpointing problems affecting performance and stability of key business.

Offer
Learn more about AppNeta
Learn more about Colasoft UPM
Sample Customers
Ebay, Citrix, National Instruments, Marriott, AT&T, Bon-Ton, McDonald's, Netflix, PayPal, Uber, QADIntel, Ericsson, Mitsubishi, BAE Systems, John Deere, Nintendo
Find out what your peers are saying about Paessler AG, Zabbix, Centreon and others in Network Monitoring Software. Updated: May 2020.
419,794 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Network Monitoring Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.