Compare AppNeta vs. IDERA Uptime Cloud Monitor

AppNeta is ranked 18th in Cloud Monitoring Software while IDERA Uptime Cloud Monitor is ranked 24th in Cloud Monitoring Software. AppNeta is rated 0, while IDERA Uptime Cloud Monitor is rated 0. On the other hand, AppNeta is most compared with ThousandEyes, SolarWinds NPM and AppDynamics, whereas IDERA Uptime Cloud Monitor is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
AppNeta  Logo
1,376 views|1,023 comparisons
IDERA Uptime Cloud Monitor Logo
142 views|107 comparisons
Ranking
18th
Views
1,376
Comparisons
1,023
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
24th
Views
142
Comparisons
107
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Zabbix, Centreon, SolarWinds and others in Cloud Monitoring Software. Updated: December 2019.
389,722 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 33% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
IDERA CopperEgg, CopperEgg
Learn
AppNeta
IDERA
Overview

AppNeta is the leader in proactive end-user performance monitoring solutions built for the distributed digital enterprise. With AppNeta, IT and Network Ops teams can assure continuous and exceptional delivery of business-critical applications. AppNeta’s SaaS-based solutions give IT teams essential application and network performance data, allowing them to constantly monitor user experience across any application, network, data center or cloud. 

For more information, visit www.appneta.com.

IDERA Uptime Cloud Monitor provides unified monitoring of your entire cloud infrastructure, Apdex rating for quick identification of potential issues, and elastic pricing for elastic infrastructures – only pay for what you use. It is easy to scale and deploy with out-of-the-box integrations and an open API. It provides fast time to value with quick and easy installation, and mobile monitoring for teams on the go.
Offer
Learn more about AppNeta
Learn more about IDERA Uptime Cloud Monitor
Sample Customers
Ebay, Citrix, National Instruments, Marriott, AT&T, Bon-Ton, McDonald's, Netflix, PayPal, Uber, QADOneCloud
Find out what your peers are saying about Zabbix, Centreon, SolarWinds and others in Cloud Monitoring Software. Updated: December 2019.
389,722 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Monitoring Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.