Compare AppNeta vs. KeyCloud Cloud Monitoring

AppNeta is ranked 18th in Cloud Monitoring Software while KeyCloud Cloud Monitoring is ranked 26th in Cloud Monitoring Software. AppNeta is rated 0, while KeyCloud Cloud Monitoring is rated 0. On the other hand, AppNeta is most compared with ThousandEyes, SolarWinds NPM and AppDynamics, whereas KeyCloud Cloud Monitoring is most compared with Datadog.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
AppNeta  Logo
1,376 views|1,023 comparisons
KeyCloud Cloud Monitoring Logo
47 views|27 comparisons
Ranking
18th
Views
1,376
Comparisons
1,023
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
26th
Views
47
Comparisons
27
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Zabbix, Centreon, SolarWinds and others in Cloud Monitoring Software. Updated: December 2019.
389,978 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 33% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
KeyCloud Cloud Monitoring as a Service (CMaaS)
Learn
AppNeta
KeyInfo
Overview

AppNeta is the leader in proactive end-user performance monitoring solutions built for the distributed digital enterprise. With AppNeta, IT and Network Ops teams can assure continuous and exceptional delivery of business-critical applications. AppNeta’s SaaS-based solutions give IT teams essential application and network performance data, allowing them to constantly monitor user experience across any application, network, data center or cloud. 

For more information, visit www.appneta.com.

KeyCloud Cloud Monitoring as-a-Service business value is the ability to identify, trace and resolve problems faster, more efficiently.

Offer
Learn more about AppNeta
Learn more about KeyCloud Cloud Monitoring
Sample Customers
Ebay, Citrix, National Instruments, Marriott, AT&T, Bon-Ton, McDonald's, Netflix, PayPal, Uber, QADCheetah Software
Find out what your peers are saying about Zabbix, Centreon, SolarWinds and others in Cloud Monitoring Software. Updated: December 2019.
389,978 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Monitoring Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.