We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Apptivo vs. Oracle CX Sales

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Apptivo Logo
33 views|16 comparisons
Oracle CX Sales Logo
755 views|595 comparisons
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which CRM solutions are best for your needs.
541,708 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
53rd
out of 66 in CRM
Views
33
Comparisons
16
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
13th
out of 66 in CRM
Views
755
Comparisons
595
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Oracle Sales Cloud
Learn More
Overview

A simple online CRM system to store contacts, reminders, files, and communication history. If your business grows and you need more apps, feel free to add them from the App Store at anytime.

Oracle Sales Cloud is a sales enablement, sales intelligence, and sales performance management hybrid platform. It combines sales automation and intelligence, SPM (including compensation plans), partner relationship management, and sales collaboration tools. Features include: lead and opportunity management, prospecting, customer data enrichment, territory and quota balancing, goal alignment, compensation plan modeling, account management, partner selling programs, social collaboration, and sales education/knowledge management.

The key elements of Oracle Sales Cloud's SFA solution are vast. They include: • Core foundational sales force automation tools such as account, opportunity and lead management and productivity tools • A comprehensive partner relationship management offering to manage channel sales and partner management • Extensive sales performance management encompassing the science of managing  territories, quota management and sales incentive compensation • Advanced analytics consisting of pre-built analytic reports, data visualization and  adaptive intelligence • A customer data management system to ensure clean, consolidated and complete  customer information.  With rich functional capabilities and a comprehensive feature set, Oracles Sales Cloud provides a more modern approach to sales execution.

Offer
Learn more about Apptivo
Learn more about Oracle CX Sales
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Batesville, PROMATIS software GmbH, Grupo Arcor, Australian Finance Group Ltd., King Lai Hygienic Materials Co. Ltd., Nico International, Bausch & Lomb India Pvt. Ltd., Acorn Paper Products Company, Beijing East United Grid Technology Co. Ltd., Namu Tech Co. Ltd.
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company38%
Comms Service Provider19%
Energy/Utilities Company9%
Healthcare Company4%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Salesforce, Oracle and others in CRM. Updated: October 2021.
541,708 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Apptivo is ranked 53rd in CRM while Oracle CX Sales is ranked 13th in CRM with 1 review. Apptivo is rated 0.0, while Oracle CX Sales is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Oracle CX Sales writes "Integrates well, good technical support, and scalable". Apptivo is most compared with , whereas Oracle CX Sales is most compared with Oracle Service Cloud, Siebel CRM, Microsoft Dynamics CRM and Salesforce Sales Cloud.

See our list of best CRM vendors.

We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.