Compare Aprimo vs. Marketo

Aprimo is ranked 9th in Marketing Management while Marketo is ranked 4th in Marketing Management with 1 review. Aprimo is rated 0, while Marketo is rated 10.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Marketo writes "Smart Campaigns and other features form the backbone of our digital marketing operations". Aprimo is most compared with Alterian, Workfront DAM and Marketo, whereas Marketo is most compared with Salesforce Marketing Cloud, SAP Marketing Cloud and Oracle Eloqua.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Aprimo Logo
567 views|468 comparisons
Marketo Logo
1,807 views|1,421 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Marketing Management solutions are best for your needs.
396,781 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
9th
Views
567
Comparisons
468
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
4th
Views
1,807
Comparisons
1,421
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
136
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
Teradata Aprimo
Learn
Aprimo
Adobe
Overview

Aprimo gives enterprises the advantage by streamlining and governing all the behind-the-scenes activities - from ideation to distribution - involved in delivering exceptional brand experiences.

Marketo is an all-in-one marketing solution that was created by marketers for marketers. Founded in 2007, Marketo is branded as marketing software that is easy, powerful and complete.

Organizations have access to multiple marketing and sales tools when they use this solution, such as Marketing Automation, Consumer Engagement Marketing, Real-Time Personalization, and Marketing Management.

Offer
Learn more about Aprimo
Learn more about Marketo
Sample Customers
AT&T, Bank of America, SOS Children's VillageMarketo has a customer base of thousands of companies, including Sony, Citrix, BrightTALK, Curves International, HootSuite, Hyundai, SanDisk, and Samsung Electronics.
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company29%
Financial Services Firm11%
Energy/Utilities Company9%
Consumer Goods7%
We monitor all Marketing Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.