Aptean Pivotal vs. Marketo

Aptean Pivotal is ranked 10th in Marketing Resource Management vs Marketo which is ranked 1st in Marketing Resource Management with 4 reviews. The top reviewer of Marketo writes "The ability to build and automate complex scenarios is valuable". Aptean Pivotal is most compared with Salesforce Sales Cloud, SAP CRM and Microsoft Dynamics CRM. Marketo is most compared with Salesforce Marketing Cloud, SAP Hybris Marketing Cloud and PTI MarcomCentral.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Aptean Pivotal? Share your opinion.

Have A Question About Marketing Resource Management?

Our experts can help. 295,587 professionals have used our research on 6,618 solutions.

Quotes From Members Comparing Aptean Pivotal vs. Marketo

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Marketing Resource Management solutions are best for your needs.
295,587 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
894
Comparisons
369
Reviews
0
Followers
112
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
3,300
Comparisons
1,564
Reviews
4
Followers
259
Avg. Rating
7.5
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 24% of the time.
See more Aptean Pivotal competitors »
Compared 6% of the time.
See more Marketo competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsPivotal
Website/Video
Website/VideoAptean
Marketo
Overview
Overview
Information Not Available

Marketo is an all-in-one marketing solution that was created by marketers for marketers. Founded in 2007, Marketo is branded as marketing software that is easy, powerful and complete.

Organizations have access to multiple marketing and sales tools when they use this solution, such as Marketing Automation, Consumer Engagement Marketing, Real-Time Personalization, and Marketing Management.

OFFER
Learn more about Aptean Pivotal
Learn more about Marketo
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersAAA Western & Central New York, Albert Heijn, Alliance of Indiana, Bay Valley Foods, Bergendahls Food, Berner Food & Beverage, Case New Holland (CNH), ILLES Seasonings & Flavors, JYSK, Lakeside Foods, Major League BaseballMarketo has a customer base of thousands of companies, including Sony, Citrix, BrightTALK, Curves International, HootSuite, Hyundai, SanDisk, and Samsung Electronics.
Top Industries
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
22%
Marketing Services Firm
20%
Media Company
18%
Transportation Company
6%
Company Size
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business
50%
Midsize Enterprise
20%
Large Enterprise
30%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
30%
Midsize Enterprise
27%
Large Enterprise
43%

Have A Question About Marketing Resource Management?

Our experts can help. 295,587 professionals have used our research on 6,618 solutions.
We monitor all Marketing Resource Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email