Aptean Pivotal vs NetSuite ERP

Aptean Pivotal is ranked 5th in Salesforce Automation vs NetSuite ERP which is ranked 2nd in Salesforce Automation with 10 reviews. The top reviewer of NetSuite ERP writes "Whenever you create a transaction in the backend, the GL posting happens automatically. It needs to provide better budget allocation in order to achieve control over the fund distribution in real-time". Aptean Pivotal is most compared with Salesforce Sales Cloud, SAP CRM and Microsoft Dynamics CRM. NetSuite ERP is most compared with Oracle ERP Cloud, SAP S/4HANA Cloud and Microsoft Dynamics AX.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Aptean Pivotal? Share your opinion.

Have A Question About Salesforce Automation?

Our experts can help. 288,073 professionals have used our research on 6,462 solutions.

Quotes From Members Comparing Aptean Pivotal vs NetSuite ERP

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
I would advise that you first meet with and scope out your project with a NetSuite VAR (Value Added Reseller).

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Salesforce Automation solutions are best for your needs.
288,073 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
877
Comparisons
489
Reviews
0
Followers
247
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
6,268
Comparisons
4,594
Reviews
9
Followers
479
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 25% of the time.
See more Aptean Pivotal competitors »
Compared 36% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
See more NetSuite ERP competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsPivotal
Website/Video
Website/VideoAptean
Oracle
Overview
Overview
Information Not Available
Global ERP NetSuite OneWorld Allows Companies to Manage Back Office Operations Globally AND Locally. NetSuite OneWorld addresses the complex multi-national and multi-company needs of mid-market organizations. Enable businesses to adjust for currency, taxation and legal compliance differences at the local level, with regional and global business consolidation and roll-up. Get unprecedented visibility of your business worldwide in real time, ensuring consistent, compliant management across the organization, locally and globally. NetSuite OneWorld can populate a single charts-of-accounts across subsidiaries, or use separate charts-of-accounts for each company with postings between subsidiaries such as expense allocation managed via inter-company journals. Local taxes are readily handled across subsidiaries with an embedded tax engine that allows for multiple tax schedules for everything from GST, to VAT, to consumption tax or general sales tax. Revenue recognition, local financial reporting and compliance are also built-in components. And OneWorld allows for global order management and sourcing with the ability to manage inventory and fulfillment across multiple locations with product items represented globally or on a per subsidiary basis.
OFFER
Learn more about Aptean Pivotal
Learn more about NetSuite ERP
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersAAA Western & Central New York, Albert Heijn, Alliance of Indiana, Bay Valley Foods, Bergendahls Food, Berner Food & Beverage, Case New Holland (CNH), ILLES Seasonings & Flavors, JYSK, Lakeside Foods, Major League Baseball2Pure, Accuvant, Actian, Adtegrity, Advantage Sign Supply, All-Safe Pool Safety Products, Alton Lane, AMC Liquidators
Top Industries
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Marketing Services Firm
17%
Financial Services Firm
17%
Real Estate/Law Firm
12%
Integrator
8%
Company Size
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business
36%
Midsize Enterprise
27%
Large Enterprise
36%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
42%
Midsize Enterprise
27%
Large Enterprise
30%

Have A Question About Salesforce Automation?

Our experts can help. 288,073 professionals have used our research on 6,462 solutions.
We monitor all Salesforce Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email