Compare Aptean TabWare EAM vs. Paradigm PBS8

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Aptean TabWare EAM Logo
28 views|17 comparisons
Paradigm PBS8 Logo
26 views|14 comparisons
Ranking
Views
28
Comparisons
17
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
26
Comparisons
14
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
TabWare EAM, TabWare
PBS8
Learn More
Overview

TabWare is the leading EAM/CMMS solution for asset-intensive manufacturing and oil & gas organizations to maximize asset performance, reduce maintenance costs, and improve operational efficiency, all with a lower total cost of ownership. And because it is designed by maintenance professionals for maintenance professionals, the job's daily demands are built into the fabric of TabWare's comprehensive, yet easy-to-use, functionality.

PBS8 is a complete TransLingual application to be used as a fully integrated Enterprise Asset Management system or as discrete modules.

PBS8 delivers a proven track record of business returns, engineering administration and decision support within an innovative visually driven environment. PBS8 is designed to address business issues within a holistic asset management lifecycle that has a proven capacity in enterprise maintenance or asset management.

Offer
Learn more about Aptean TabWare EAM
Learn more about Paradigm PBS8
Sample Customers
Modus Furniture, Plymouth Tube
Asian American Coal Inc., PaperlinX

Aptean TabWare EAM is ranked 26th in Enterprise Asset Management while Paradigm PBS8 is ranked 27th in Enterprise Asset Management. Aptean TabWare EAM is rated 0.0, while Paradigm PBS8 is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Aptean TabWare EAM is most compared with , whereas Paradigm PBS8 is most compared with .

See our list of best Enterprise Asset Management vendors.

We monitor all Enterprise Asset Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.