We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Apteligent vs. New Relic APM

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Apteligent Logo
146 views|106 comparisons
New Relic APM Logo
17,849 views|12,821 comparisons
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, Datadog, AppDynamics and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: October 2021.
541,708 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"The price depends on how many agents you want.""This is an expensive tool.""The price was one of the reasons we chose this solution.""I think the pricing is reasonable."

More New Relic APM Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
541,708 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: There are many factors and we know little about your requirements (size of org, technology stack, management systems, the scope of implementation). Our goal was to consolidate APM and infra… more »
Top Answer: The simplicity of the dashboard is very good.
Ranking
Views
146
Comparisons
106
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
17,849
Comparisons
12,821
Reviews
8
Average Words per Review
556
Rating
8.5
Comparisons
Also Known As
Crittercism
New Relic Mobile
Learn More
Overview

Get insights, guidelines, and preferred outcomes that will help you deliver the best possible mobile experience for your customers and help make your mobile business successful like never before.

When milliseconds can cost you millions, Apteligent reveals operational and usage trends, uncovers issues, and analyzes behaviors. This allows you to continuously improve apps, keep users happy, and put your mobile business at the top of its game.

New Relic is a software analytics and application performance management solution that gives users in-depth data visibility and analytics. By going right to the source, the code, New Relic enables users to develop quicker software, build improved products,and consistently impress their customers. Data tells a story and New Relic interprets what it is telling you.

Offer
Learn more about Apteligent
Learn more about New Relic APM
Sample Customers
AT&T, Bloomberg, CNN, Experian, Fox, JC Penny, Urban Outfitters, Nokia, Lutron, NASCAR, T-Mobile, Urban Engines, Microsoft, Lego
Dow Jones, Microsoft, Nike, Groupon, NBC, Sony, Fox, Adobe, Best Buy, Walmart, and WebMD, Cirque du Soleil, FlightNetwork.com, France Télévisions SA, Hachette Book Group, Hy-Vee, Inc., Isolation Network, Inc., Lighthouse eDiscovery, Major League Soccer, NYC-DOT, New Zealand Media and Entertainment, Office Depot International in Europe, Royal Opera House, Adobe Systems Incorporated, American Eagle Outfitters, Inc., Citrix, Despegar.com, Eastern Bank Corporation, Fox Sports, Globosat, Hogg Robinson plc, iHeartMedia, Jive, Kent State University, Multiplus, NBCUniversal, Ocado, REI, Sensis, VenueNext, Yellow Pages Limited and Zenefits
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company27%
Comms Service Provider13%
Government11%
Healthcare Company9%
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm19%
Media Company12%
Computer Software Company12%
Manufacturing Company8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company31%
Comms Service Provider18%
Financial Services Firm7%
Media Company6%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business39%
Midsize Enterprise30%
Large Enterprise32%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business21%
Midsize Enterprise16%
Large Enterprise63%
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, Datadog, AppDynamics and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: October 2021.
541,708 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Apteligent is ranked 70th in Application Performance Management (APM) while New Relic APM is ranked 5th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 8 reviews. Apteligent is rated 0.0, while New Relic APM is rated 8.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of New Relic APM writes "Useful service map feature and reasonably priced but the visibility can be improved". Apteligent is most compared with , whereas New Relic APM is most compared with Datadog, Dynatrace, Splunk, Azure Monitor and AWS X-Ray.

See our list of best Application Performance Management (APM) vendors and best Mobile APM vendors.

We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.