We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Apttus vs. ConnectWise Sell

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Apttus Logo
1,298 views|1,148 comparisons
ConnectWise Sell Logo
64 views|35 comparisons
Ranking
Views
1,298
Comparisons
1,148
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
64
Comparisons
35
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Quosal
Learn More
Overview

The Apttus Intelligent Cloud powers all of Apttus’ Quote-to-Cash solutions, including Configure-Price-Quote (CPQ), Contract Management, E-Commerce, and Revenue Management. We combine these process-based applications with modern and innovative behavioral applications including promotions, sales compensation and rebates to align and drive revenue winning behaviors across all your sales channels.  All our applications can be further enhanced with machine learning to recommend relevant, intelligent actions making all your sales channels more effective and our conversational and intuitive user interfaces, make it easy to learn and use our applications.  Additionally, Apttus’ X-Author solution increases adoption of these tools across your organization by allowing Microsoft Word and Excel to function as user interfaces dramatically increasing the speed and efficiency of data input, manipulation and reporting and X-Author can be used to improve the adoption of CRM systems such as Salesforce and Microsoft Dynamics 365. Apttus Intelligent Cloud runs on the worlds’ most trusted and comprehensive cloud platforms, including Salesforce and Microsoft Azure making it easy and quick to implement, customize, support, maintain, scale, and grow.

Save Time & Hassle with Cloud-Based Quoting. ConnectWise Sell is built in the cloud, freeing your quote & proposal process from on-premise limitations. Import Bill of Material docs, collect credit card information, receive customer approvals via e-signature, and update your CRM automatically. ConnectWise Sell is built to increase your quoting volume -and wins.

Offer
Learn more about Apttus
Learn more about ConnectWise Sell
Sample Customers
Akamai Technologies, Axis Stars, BlackBaud, Cadence, Ceridian, Citrix
IDenticard Systems, Center for Computer Resources, Integrated Media Technologies, ConnectWise, Staples
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company44%
Comms Service Provider14%
Financial Services Firm6%
Energy/Utilities Company5%
No Data Available

Apttus is ranked 4th in Product Configuration and Quoting while ConnectWise Sell is ranked 15th in Product Configuration and Quoting. Apttus is rated 0.0, while ConnectWise Sell is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Apttus is most compared with Vlocity, Salesforce CPQ, Apptus, Icertis Contract Management and DocuSign CLM, whereas ConnectWise Sell is most compared with .

See our list of best Product Configuration and Quoting vendors.

We monitor all Product Configuration and Quoting reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.