Compare Aptum vs. Viscosity Managed Services

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Aptum Logo
140 views|109 comparisons
Viscosity Managed Services Logo
29 views|18 comparisons
Ranking
Views
140
Comparisons
109
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
29
Comparisons
18
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Peer 1, Cogeco Peer 1
Learn More
Viscosity
Video Not Available
Overview

Aptum is a powerful monitoring and reporting platform that provides a unified solution to monitor all of your Managed servers, devices and applications on one powerful platform, with a single pane of glass for all your graphs, forecasts and alerts on your critical infrastructure.

To ensure seamless operations, Viscosity offers 24×7 monitoring, expert administration, and immediate response to events and potential problems to your IT environment.

Viscosity offers Managed Services for:

  • Oracle & SQL Server Database
  • Engineered Systems
  • GoldenGate
  • Oracle Cloud, PaaS, IaaS
More details can be found at Viscosity's Managed Services page.

Viscosity North America is a full stack architecture and cloud integration / database technology consulting firm.  It was founded by industry and authored experts with backgrounds in Oracle, VMWare, VCE, EMC, and Informatica. Viscosity’s capacities include Oracle Database, RAC Development, Oracle Consulting and Oracle Technical Architecture, Design and Performance Tuning, and Custom Application Development.

Viscosity’s experience and intellectual property give customers insight into what is driving IT complexity. Viscosity can deliver a set of practical executable plans for simplifying IT infrastructure, helping reduce operating costs while freeing up resources for new business initiatives.

Offer
Learn more about Aptum
Learn more about Viscosity Managed Services
Sample Customers
AutoBox Media, WoozWorld, Iboza Limited, 2GO Software Solutions Inc., WORKetc, Softpedia, WordPress.com, Shazam, Virgin Gaming, Orange Collar Media
Viscosity's clients cross industry verticals such as retail, hospitality, healthcare, finance and energy, including both public and private sectors. Some clients include ClubCorp USA, ServiceLink, Kemper, PHH Corporation, ikaSystems, Williams Energy, Vizient, Inc., Experian, Texas de Brazil, & Data Center, Inc.

Aptum is ranked 2nd in Managed Service Providers while Viscosity Managed Services is ranked 5th in Managed Service Providers. Aptum is rated 0.0, while Viscosity Managed Services is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Aptum is most compared with , whereas Viscosity Managed Services is most compared with .

See our list of best Managed Service Providers vendors.

We monitor all Managed Service Providers reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.