Compare Aqua Data Studio vs. IDERA SQL Diagnostic Manager for MySQL

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
593
Comparisons
530
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
57
Comparisons
37
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Quest Software, Redgate and others in Database Development and Management. Updated: September 2021.
534,226 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
IDERA Aqua Data Studio, IDERA ADS, AquaFold
Monyog, Webyog Monyog
Learn More
Overview

Aqua Data Studio helps database developers and administrators, and data and business analysts to manage data platforms and data, and visually analyze data. Unlike its competition, it provides a unique combination of a full-featured database IDE and visual analytics, the broadest range of native data sources, versatile import and export, advanced SQL query development and optimization, extensive comparison of databases and data, and powerful team collaboration.

SQL Diagnostic Manager for MySQL helps database administrators to find and fix MySQL and MariaDB performance problems in physical, virtual, and cloud environments - including managed cloud databases. Unlike its competition, it provides agentless monitoring with no additional load on servers, custom monitors, customizable dashboard and charts, display of top 10 problematic SQL queries across servers, file-based log monitoring for Amazon RDS for MySQL, real-time monitoring of locked and long-running SQL queries, more than 600 monitors and advisors, tracking and comparison of configuration changes, and display of replication.
Offer
Learn more about Aqua Data Studio
Learn more about IDERA SQL Diagnostic Manager for MySQL
Sample Customers
RBS; HSBC; ADP; American Medical Association; Indoff Incorporated; Origami-Analytics LLC; MP2 Energy; ALI' SuperMercati S.P.A.; HRS Hotel Reservation; Continuum Media Group LLC; Tegsoft; City Chain; Unifar, S.A. de C.V. Farmacias San Pablo; Chunghwa Picture Tubes, Ltd.; Moran,Freddy; GHM-ECLATEC; SEGECO; CenturyLink; WebChronic LLC; Duke University; Mississippi College; Haney Truck Lines, Inc.; Blackleaf Solutions, LLC; LivePerson, Inc.; Croatian Post; Exceptional Innovation; XLSure Software; Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd.; IIUG; Agero, Inc.; CrossTrackr, Inc.; Fox Chase Cancer Center; Cervello; Dataimagenes SAC; Indoff Incorporated; ARS Altmann AG; Queiroz Galvao Exploracao E Producao; Naver; Troy University; Ara Altstoff Recycling Austria Ag; MODUS; Natixis Global Asset Management; Topdragon; 2opus GmbH; Flanker Consulting, LLC; ANAQUA; Technical Synergy; MDO - Mercury Database Object; Data Futures; Kaiser Permanente; Mophilly; Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium; Duke University; LeanDev SE; Lisa Spa; Hoteli Bernardin d.d.; UNI; Seasons Healthcare Management; Comcast Corporation; Deutsche Bank AG
Airvantage; NBT Inc.; Partner Agent Inc.; TicketsCAD; Sysnet Global Solutions; SCT Schiele; Moodlerooms; EBA Connect; University of Malaga; Thomas McCobb; Intranet Websystems; Damoresoft; Compass Networks; PGA Consutoria; PT Kereta Api Indonesia (Persero); Ultreia Comunicaciones S.L.; Punchh Inc.; Internet Brands/WebMd; Versoft Oy; Applied Innovations; PCCS Group Ltd.; HPA Indonesia; Tamkeen Technologies; ICF Corporation; Personal Capital Corporation; Oscar
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company23%
Comms Service Provider15%
Financial Services Firm10%
Government10%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Quest Software, Redgate and others in Database Development and Management. Updated: September 2021.
534,226 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Aqua Data Studio is ranked 21st in Database Development and Management while IDERA SQL Diagnostic Manager for MySQL is ranked 47th in Database Development and Management. Aqua Data Studio is rated 0.0, while IDERA SQL Diagnostic Manager for MySQL is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Aqua Data Studio is most compared with Toad Data Modeler, IDERA ER/Studio, IDERA DBArtisan, DbVisualizer and Toad for Oracle, whereas IDERA SQL Diagnostic Manager for MySQL is most compared with .

See our list of best Database Development and Management vendors.

We monitor all Database Development and Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.