Compare Aqua Data Studio vs. IDERA SQL Doctor

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Aqua Data Studio Logo
593 views|530 comparisons
IDERA SQL Doctor Logo
219 views|139 comparisons
Ranking
Views
593
Comparisons
530
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
219
Comparisons
139
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Quest Software, Redgate and others in Database Development and Management. Updated: September 2021.
536,548 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
IDERA Aqua Data Studio, IDERA ADS, AquaFold
Learn More
Overview

Aqua Data Studio helps database developers and administrators, and data and business analysts to manage data platforms and data, and visually analyze data. Unlike its competition, it provides a unique combination of a full-featured database IDE and visual analytics, the broadest range of native data sources, versatile import and export, advanced SQL query development and optimization, extensive comparison of databases and data, and powerful team collaboration.

SQL Doctor helps database administrators to tune SQL Server performance, security, and disaster recovery via expert recommendations in physical, virtual, and cloud environments - including managed cloud databases. Unlike its competitors, it provides display health of all SQL Servers, generation of ready-to-run SQL scripts to optimize and undo optimization, limiting of analysis to specified databases, applications, and performance categories, and real-time, as-needed, and scheduled checkups.

Offer
Learn more about Aqua Data Studio
Learn more about IDERA SQL Doctor
Sample Customers
RBS; HSBC; ADP; American Medical Association; Indoff Incorporated; Origami-Analytics LLC; MP2 Energy; ALI' SuperMercati S.P.A.; HRS Hotel Reservation; Continuum Media Group LLC; Tegsoft; City Chain; Unifar, S.A. de C.V. Farmacias San Pablo; Chunghwa Picture Tubes, Ltd.; Moran,Freddy; GHM-ECLATEC; SEGECO; CenturyLink; WebChronic LLC; Duke University; Mississippi College; Haney Truck Lines, Inc.; Blackleaf Solutions, LLC; LivePerson, Inc.; Croatian Post; Exceptional Innovation; XLSure Software; Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd.; IIUG; Agero, Inc.; CrossTrackr, Inc.; Fox Chase Cancer Center; Cervello; Dataimagenes SAC; Indoff Incorporated; ARS Altmann AG; Queiroz Galvao Exploracao E Producao; Naver; Troy University; Ara Altstoff Recycling Austria Ag; MODUS; Natixis Global Asset Management; Topdragon; 2opus GmbH; Flanker Consulting, LLC; ANAQUA; Technical Synergy; MDO - Mercury Database Object; Data Futures; Kaiser Permanente; Mophilly; Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium; Duke University; LeanDev SE; Lisa Spa; Hoteli Bernardin d.d.; UNI; Seasons Healthcare Management; Comcast Corporation; Deutsche Bank AG
Lake IT; ArcelorMittal; Canadian Natural Resources; Capital One Financial; Comcast; Dollar General; Pfizer Inc.; SCANA; Tata Consultancy Services; United Technologies; Xerox; Boostability; Daycoval; Exelon Corporation; Methodist Hospitals of Dallas Inc.; A-Tex A/S; University of California, Irvine; American Career College; Region Hovedstaden; Wunderman; Johannesburg Stock Exchange; Almacenes Vidri, S.A. de C.V.; Indiana Weslyan University; Mizuho Securities; Isala Klinieken; National Metrology Institute of SA; Raja; KMD AS; Advantage Solutions; infusystem; Portafolio de Negocios S.A. de C.V. - DG; Liaison International; Novaccent; National Council of State Boards of Nursing; Applied Innovations; St. Helen & Knowsley NHS Trust; Xtra Lease LLC; Catharina Ziekenhuis; HF; Florida Housing Finance Corporation; Fiserv, Inc.; West Bend Mutual Insurance Company; CITY OF ST JOHNS; Government Employees Insurance Company; Arbella Insurance Group; Quarto Group Software Systems Inc.; City of Sioux Falls
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company24%
Comms Service Provider14%
Financial Services Firm9%
Government9%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Quest Software, Redgate and others in Database Development and Management. Updated: September 2021.
536,548 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Aqua Data Studio is ranked 21st in Database Development and Management while IDERA SQL Doctor is ranked 32nd in Database Development and Management. Aqua Data Studio is rated 0.0, while IDERA SQL Doctor is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Aqua Data Studio is most compared with Toad Data Modeler, IDERA ER/Studio, IDERA DBArtisan, DbVisualizer and Toad for Oracle, whereas IDERA SQL Doctor is most compared with IDERA SQL Diagnostic Manager for SQL Server and Redgate SQL Toolbelt.

See our list of best Database Development and Management vendors.

We monitor all Database Development and Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.