Compare IBM Rational ALM vs. aqua

aqua is ranked 24th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites while IBM Rational ALM is ranked 8th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites with 5 reviews. aqua is rated 0, while IBM Rational ALM is rated 7.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of IBM Rational ALM writes "Helped with time management, improved our resource utility, and helped assure on-time completion". aqua is most compared with JIRA and Atlassian ALM, whereas IBM Rational ALM is most compared with JIRA, Microsoft Azure DevOps and TFS.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
aqua Logo
237 views|167 comparisons
IBM Rational ALM Logo
1,526 views|1,186 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Micro Focus, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: October 2019.
378,570 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites solutions are best for your needs.
378,570 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
237
Comparisons
167
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,526
Comparisons
1,186
Reviews
5
Average Words per Review
554
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 58% of the time.
Compared 42% of the time.
Compared 47% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Also Known As
aqua ALMRational ALM, MKS
Learn
Andagon
IBM
Overview
BENEFITS •Usability as easy as email •Improved collaboration by integrating business owners within the project team •Follows customers processes and not vice versa •Very short training period •Project status reports in real-time •Full flexibility (SaaS or on premise) •High level of acceptance for all project team members •Critical chain multi project management AQUA ALM Solution •Open API •Enabled to integrate existing tools and solutions •Comprehensive reporting engine •Collect andpresent data from different sources •Innovative Agent technology •Access, control and manage test resources •3rd party extensibility •Different hosting options •SaaS enabled public or private cloud model •On-Premise aqua ALM is integrabile with: - SAP - Jira - Jenkins - jMeter - Selenium - Ranorex - SmartBear Tools - Toska and lots of more tools you need to test for more contact: sales@andagon.comLifecycle management capabilities built on the open, unifying IBM Rational Jazz platform can help agile and traditional teams: see at-a-glance status, access better data for decisions, manage costs, reuse the most efficient processes across the organization, manage cloud, web, SOA and mobile application design and development. Teams can also gain real-time traceability, manage work across vendors, unify across a diverse set of lifecyle tools, and provide collaborative development for continuous delivery as part of the IBM DevOps solution.
Offer
Learn more about aqua
Learn more about IBM Rational ALM
Sample Customers
Yapi Kredi, Berlin Hyp, megapharm, Crem Solutions, Takko Fashion, Omnicare, Markant Tennis Australia, WeCloud AB, Port Otago Limited, Logicalis US, Valmer, The Chevrolet Volt, Ashurst
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Micro Focus, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: October 2019.
378,570 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email