Compare Aras Impresa MRO vs. iBASEt Solumina

Aras Impresa MRO is ranked 4th in MRO Software while iBASEt Solumina is ranked 2nd in MRO Software. Aras Impresa MRO is rated 0, while iBASEt Solumina is rated 0. On the other hand, Aras Impresa MRO is most compared with Siemens PLM TeamCenter, whereas iBASEt Solumina is most compared with Siemens PLM TeamCenter and Oracle E-Business Suite.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Aras Impresa MRO Logo
152 views|97 comparisons
iBASEt Solumina Logo
275 views|207 comparisons
Ranking
4th
out of 6 in MRO Software
Views
152
Comparisons
97
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
2nd
out of 6 in MRO Software
Views
275
Comparisons
207
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Aras Impresa, Infotrak, Infospectrum InfotrakSolumina
Learn
Aras
iBASEt
Overview

Aras Impresa MRO brings together PLM and MRO on a single, modern platform that extends the Digital Thread to the field and provides the foundation for Digital Twin.

To support the MRO industry, iBASEt’s Solumina solution is leading the way with new innovative technology and closely integrated supply chain strategies. iBASEt built Solumina’s MRO solution on a foundation of industry best practices and is consistently expanding its software offering. Solumina transforms MRO processes into a highly visible system by providing real-time visibility to the shop floor and a real-time problem resolution system that extends into the supplier and customer network.

Offer
Learn more about Aras Impresa MRO
Learn more about iBASEt Solumina
Sample Customers
US Department of Homeland Security, Music Express, Getaround, TCI, City of Rome, ACS, GTS, Timken, Astrospy, APS, In-N-Out Burger, Pemco, Admiral Oil, AllCal, Clean & PolishBAE Systems, GE Honda Aero Engines, General Dynamics, Gulfstream Aerospace, Lockheed Martin, The Boeing Company, United Space Alliance, UTC Aerospace Systems, General Dynamics, Lockheed Martin, Solar Turbines, Parker Hannifin, UTC Aerospace Systems, Alcon, Parker Hannifin, Honeywell FM&T, Babcock & Wilcox, Savannah River
We monitor all MRO Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email