Arista Data ANalyZer vs. LogicMonitor

Arista Data ANalyZer is ranked 73rd in Network Monitoring Software vs LogicMonitor which is ranked 19th in Network Monitoring Software with 6 reviews. The top reviewer of LogicMonitor writes "The real strength of this product for me is the infrastructure device support". Arista Data ANalyZer is most compared with Gigamon, Big Switch Networks and Zabbix. LogicMonitor is most compared with PRTG, SCOM and ScienceLogic.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Arista Data ANalyZer? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, Zabbix, Nagios and others in Network Monitoring Software.
294,792 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Arista Data ANalyZer vs. LogicMonitor

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Talk to them about the price. It is probably cheaper than you think.The price is a bit stiff.The per-device licensing is painful for virtual machines.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Network Monitoring Software solutions are best for your needs.
294,792 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
620
Comparisons
501
Reviews
0
Followers
63
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
8,207
Comparisons
2,785
Reviews
6
Followers
303
Avg. Rating
8.8
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 38% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
See more Arista Data ANalyZer competitors »
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
See more LogicMonitor competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsDANZ
Website/Video
Website/VideoArista
LogicMonitor
Overview
OverviewArista Data ANalyZer (DANZ) is an integrated feature set in Arista's Extensible Operating System and is currently available on Arista Networks 7150-series, 7280SE-series, 7500E-series, 7280R-series and 7500R-series switches. DANZ provides a solution to monitoring and visibility challenges at 10 to 100Gbps and higher with unmatched scale, price performance and bandwidth. DANZ can be further enhanced by leveraging Arista CloudVision for automation, provisioning and monitoring of the visibility infrastructure, whether implemented in-band in the production network or out-of-band for a separate visibility network.

LogicMonitor's automated SaaS performance monitoring platform provides IT Ops teams with end-to-end visibility and actionable metrics to manage today’s sophisticated on-premise, hybrid, and cloud infrastructures. Deploy and manage your monitoring faster and automatically with AutoDiscovery™ of devices. Act on infrastructure performance data using built-in and customizable dashboards, performance forecasting, and complete reporting. Use built-in workflow capabilities including alerting routing and escalation management to improve your IT team’s issue response and resolution time. LogicMonitor is headquartered in Santa Barbara, California, and has offices in Austin, London, Singapore, and Chengdu. The company is a NetApp, VMware, Dell, HP, Citrix, and AWS technology partner

OFFER
Learn more about Arista Data ANalyZer
Learn more about LogicMonitor
Sample Customers
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Citrix, National Geographic, JetBlue, Zendesk, iVision, TekLinks
Top Industries
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
University
25%
Software R&D Company
25%
Recruiting/Hr Firm
13%
Real Estate/Law Firm
13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
University
17%
Financial Services Firm
13%
Non Profit
7%
Media Company
7%
Company Size
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business
41%
Midsize Enterprise
32%
Large Enterprise
27%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
35%
Midsize Enterprise
19%
Large Enterprise
46%
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, Zabbix, Nagios and others in Network Monitoring Software.
Download now
294,792 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Network Monitoring Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email